Selling HPE Enterprise Solutions v6.0 (HPE2-E65)

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 91 questions

How does HPE help customers simplify the management of their hybrid infrastructure?

  • A. By enabling customers to isolate their virtual networks from their physical networks
  • B. By providing separate network management tools tor siloed teams
  • C. By helping companies move their IT resources to public clouds
  • D. By automating the network and providing analytics


Answer : D

HOW does IT deliver more value to an organization with the New Style of Business?

  • A. IT becomes an integral part of the business by providing insights and driving innovation.
  • B. IT stays out of the way of cloud-based deployments.
  • C. It keeps ubiquitous access to applications for mobile employees and customers to a minimum.
  • D. IT reduces costs by limiting their role to maintaining background systems and processes


Answer : A

You need to discover more about a customer's strategic priorities for transforming to a hybrid infrastructure. What is a specific question that you could ask?

  • A. Do you need to provide guests with access to network services?
  • B. How many different data protection solutions are you using today?
  • C. Do your plans include rolling out new services and driving innovation?
  • D. Would you like to improve workplace productivity and collaboration?


Answer : D

What statement summarizes the HPE perspective on enabling workplace productivity?

  • A. Organizations need solutions that put users' needs front and center
  • B. Organizations need a virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI) solution.
  • C. Organizations need to isolate their Wired and wireless networks.
  • D. Organizations need to standardize on the devices the devices use to access the wireless and wired networks.


Answer : A

Drag and drop each distinguishing feature to the Hewlett Packard Enterprise solution that provides it.




Answer :

You have been talking to a customer about protecting the companys digital assets. You want to see if the customer would also be interested in HPE workplace productivity solutions. Which question would you ask to move the conversation to workplace productivity?

  • A. How much of your business-critical data is exchanged and stored in your email system
  • B. What are your plans for helping IT move to a new strategic role as a line of business partner?
  • C. Where will you be adding infrastructure to accommodate growth?
  • D. Are stringent security measures making your employees less productive?


Answer : A

Which competitive advantages do HPE storage solutions offer to increase workplace productivity?(select two).

  • A. Integrate tightly wit VMware because HPE is the only VMware-certified storage provider.
  • B. Support multiple departments Exchange and SharePoint environments without contention or unauthorized access.
  • C. Guarantee twice the virtual machine (VM) density on existing servers running VMware vSphere.
  • D. Offer up to 99.99% data availability for all customers.
  • E. Improve IT productivity by separating management of HP servers and storage solutions into two different consoles.


Answer : B,C

You are meeting with decision makers at a financial institution, who are considering HP as well as other vendors tor a server solution. You need to distinguish HPE Integrity servers from the competition. What is one benefit of these servers tor this customer?

  • A. They support cartridges that optimize the server tor specialized workloads such as financial transaction data processing.
  • B. They simplify management of the data center by creating virtual and physical siloes between servers, storage, and networking resources.
  • C. They provide features such as self-diagnosing and self-healing and decrease downtime by 60 percent compared to other x86 platforms
  • D. They are a hyper-converged server, storage, and networking solution that decreases TCO by as much as 50 percent.


Answer : C

What value does Hewlett Packard Enterprise bring to customers who fit in the Project Your
Digital Enterprise Transformation Area?

  • A. Real-Time analytics based on structured and non-structured data.
  • B. Reduced costs of maintaining security on a traditional network.
  • C. Just-in-time access and applications for the mobile workface.
  • D. Proactive security for the network, business data, and interactions across any location or device.


Answer : D

What are the characteristics of public cloud services?

  • A. Can be deployed on the customer premise or off.
  • B. Shared ownership and administration between the company and a third party.
  • C. The cloud resources are dedicated to the company.
  • D. Own and operated by a third-party provider, services shared by multiple tenants.


Answer : D

Which question would you use to validate the opportunity for using Hewlett Packard
Enterprise servers as a data-protection solution?

  • A. How quickly can your data be restored?
  • B. Where are you in your virtualization journey?
  • C. How much does downtime cost your company?
  • D. How long does it take you to provision your data center when deploying new applications?


Answer : C

What is the HPE 3PAR StoreServ architecture purpose-built to support?

  • A. High density libraries
  • B. Traditional infrastructure devices
  • C. Software-defined networking (SDN) enabled devices
  • D. Virtualization and cloud


Answer : D

What type of stronge architecture do customers need in order to sport a private cloud or a hybrid cloud solution?

  • A. One that is flexible for different uses
  • B. On that is embedded with proprietary cloud management technologies.
  • C. On that is controlled by a dedicated storage management interface.
  • D. One that is defined by the underlying hardware.


Answer : D

What is one competitive advantage that Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) has in providing data-protection solutions?

  • A. HPE is the only vendor providing internal-perimeter protection solutions.
  • B. HPE bundles anti-virus detection tools with all of its server solutions.
  • C. HPE provides subscription-based security products so customers don't have to deal with time-consuming upgrades.
  • D. HPE leads the industry in providing innovative Software-Defined Networking (SON) solutions.


Answer : D

Industry analysts recommend that organizations should consider HPE data center network solutions, especially if they are looking for which type of solution?

  • A. Solution designed and deployed by an industry-leading service provider
  • B. Open and standards-based solution
  • C. Wired only network, with no wireless services
  • D. End-to-end solution from one vendor


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 91 questions