Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials v1.0 (700-651)

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 60 questions

How long do new workforce employees stay with a company on average?

  • A. 5 to 10 years
  • B. 9 to 15 years
  • C. 3 years or less
  • D. 3 to 5 years


Answer : C

Which feature of SWSS eliminates the need to repurchase software licenses?

  • A. software updates
  • B. expert support
  • C. license portability
  • D. license updates


Answer : C

How does Cisco Enterprise licensing provide a customer advantage?

  • A. It requires individual licensing per device.
  • B. It simplifies collaboration solutions.
  • C. It simplifies bandwidth licensing.
  • D. It requires individual licensing per product.


Answer : B

Which options are the Cisco user-based license models?

  • A. Cisco UWL and Cisco UCL
  • B. Cisco WUL and Cisco CUL
  • C. Cisco Flex Plans
  • D. Cisco User Integration and Adoption Plans


Answer : A

Which Customer Lifecycle touch point demonstrates commitment to the business objectives of a customer by suggesting complimentary solutions?

  • A. Maximize Customer Investment Value
  • B. Evaluate Expansion Opportunities
  • C. Identify Coverage Gaps
  • D. Capitalize on Renewals


Answer : B

For on-premises deployments, which option does Cisco recommend for a consistent one meeting experience and full interoperability?

  • A. Cisco TelePresence Server
  • B. Cisco Meeting Server
  • C. Cisco Expressway
  • D. Cisco Conductor


Answer : B

Which Cisco UCL plans support all Cisco user devices?

  • A. Basic and Enhanced
  • B. Enhanced and Enhanced Plus
  • C. Essential and Enhanced Plus
  • D. Essential and Basic


Answer : B

Which option is the only constant in the workplace?

  • A. way people work
  • B. way information is shared
  • C. way humans interact with each other
  • D. way video infrastructure communicates


Answer : D

Which design resource allows you and the customer to view examples of collaboration solutions based on scenarios, products, or experiences?

  • A. Project Workplace
  • B. HCS Configuration tool
  • C. Virtual Machine Placement tool
  • D. Quick Pricing tool


Answer : A

How can you drive modernization within your customer’s existing environment?

  • A. Hire an external consultant to convince the customer to modernize.
  • B. Provide support to end of sale products.
  • C. Remind customers that their competitors are modernizing.
  • D. Remind customers that they reduce operational risk by keeping current products with current support.


Answer : D

Which Cisco platform provides all of the applications and integrations that other vendors have built?

  • A. Hybrid Media Services
  • B. Cisco API and Bot Plan
  • C. Spark Depot Marketplace
  • D. Cisco Spark Flex Plan


Answer : C

Which Cisco product is a premised-based, cloud-managed telephone platform that targets the SMB market for partner recurring revenue?

  • A. Cisco Hybrid Media Services
  • B. Cisco Hybrid Business Edition 6000
  • C. Cisco Spark Flex Plan
  • D. Cisco Business Edition 4000


Answer : D

Which option do all aspects of the Unified Communications and Collaboration system rely on?

  • A. licensing that is purchased
  • B. administrator security rights
  • C. proper design and deployment of the system architecture
  • D. proper delegation of tasks during the sales cycle and deployment


Answer : C

Which SWSS offer allows customers to choose the right level of service for on-premises, cloud, and hybrid environments?

  • A. Enhanced SWSS
  • B. Unified Communications SWSS
  • C. Lifecycle SWSS
  • D. Cisco Spark and WebEx SWSS


Answer : D

Which expense is typically the highest for almost all companies?

  • A. travel
  • B. facilities
  • C. human resources
  • D. entertainment


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 60 questions