Business Edition 6000 for Sales Engineers v7.1 (700-101)

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 54 questions

All migrations to Cisco Business Edition 6000 require purchase of the migration starter bundle. Which three components are included in the migration starter bundle? (Choose three)

  • A. Automatically continued existing service and software subscriptions
  • B. Cisco UCS C200 M2 server
  • C. VMware. Citrix, or Microsoft hypervisor software and license
  • D. Cisco Business Edition 6000 version 9.0 software suite
  • E. Cisco UCS C220 M3 server
  • F. Cisco Unified Communications Virtualization Hypervisor software and license


Answer : D,E,F

Which three of these are operational benefits of Cisco Business Edition 6000 virtualization?
(Choose three.)

  • A. time savings through easy platform management
  • B. reduced risk through the Cisco open architectural approach
  • C. multiple management platform support
  • D. reduced costs through integrated management and scalable platform
  • E. reduced costs through support for traditional TDM-based voice systems
  • F. reduced risk through each application running on a separate physical server


Answer : A,B,D

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training CBE6000
Operational Benefits.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports native call queuing. Native call queuing is a subset of functionalities of which other full-featured unified communications application?

  • A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
  • B. Cisco Emergency Responder
  • C. Cisco Unity Connection
  • D. Cisco Unified Attendant Console
  • E. Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server


Answer : A

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for System Engineers (BE6KSE) PEC Training CBE6000 Native
Call Queuing (in audio stream)

In which layer of Cisco Unified Communications system architecture does Cisco Jabber reside?

  • A. Operations and serviceability
  • B. Applications and services
  • C. Networking
  • D. Call control
  • E. Call routing


Answer : B

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for System Engineers (BE6KSE) PEC Training Architecture of the
Cisco Unified Communications System

Cisco offers license migrations from existing Cisco Unified Communications systems when migrating to Cisco Business Edition 6000. License migrations to Cisco Business Edition
6000 are supported from which three platforms'? (Choose three)

  • A. Cisco Business Edition 3000
  • B. Cisco Business Edition 5000
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications 500 Series
  • D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
  • E. Cisco Unified Communications 300 Series


Answer : A,B,D

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for System Engineers (BE6KSE) PEC Training Why Migrate to

CBE6000 -

Management style is a key factor in effective collaboration. How does management style affect and help create a collaborative culture in an organization?

  • A. It establishes collaboration as a corporate behavior
  • B. It stores information logically.
  • C. It ensures higher quality and performance
  • D. It makes collaboration easy and natural.


Answer : A

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training

Which three add-on application value bundles are available to customers placing new orders for Cisco Business Edition 6000? (Choose three.)

  • A. Cisco Contact Center Enhanced bundle
  • B. Cisco Emergency Responder bundle
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence bundle
  • D. Cisco WebEx Meetings bundle
  • E. Cisco Telepresence Video Communication Server bundle IE
  • F. Cisco Prime Infrastructure bundle


Answer : A,D,E

Explanation: http://www.businessedition6000.com/ordering-guideCisco-Business-Edition-
6000.pdf (page 10, first 3 bullets)

Which value does the Cisco Business Edition 6000 bring to midmarket businesses?

  • A. Enhanced collaboration functionalities by adding only a few additional servers
  • B. Advanced collaboration functionalities on a single server
  • C. Co-location with the existing telephony system
  • D. Adding video collaboration capabilities on top of the existing telephony system


Answer : B

Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6788/vcallcon/ps11369/data_sheet_ c78-638921.html

Which three are Cisco differentiators when comparing with competitors in collaboration technology? (Choose three)

  • A. Cisco is a dominant leader in the collaboration industry, the only one with architectural vision.
  • B. Only Cisco can provide a complete product and services portfolio for collaboration solutions.
  • C. Unlike other competitors in unified communications, Cisco also delivers its own networking and data center solutions.
  • D. Cisco works closely with an industry-leading network of partners and resellers and does not compete with them.
  • E. Only Cisco can deliver integrated telepresence solutions.


Answer : B,C,D

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Cisco

Differentiators -

Which three Cisco Unified Communications and Collaboration applications are part of a basic Cisco Business Edition bundle? (Choose three)

  • A. Cisco Unity Connection
  • B. Cisco Prime Collaboration Provisioning
  • C. Manager Business Edition
  • D. Cisco Unified Attendant Console
  • E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • F. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express


Answer : A,B,D

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training CBE6000

Which four are advantages of a Cisco end-to-end architectural approach? (Choose four)

  • A. enhanced security
  • B. multiple protocols
  • C. any end-user device
  • D. multi-vendor
  • E. consistent experience
  • F. limited availability
  • G. unified policies


Answer : A,C,E,G

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Who Delivers Better

Business Agility -

Which statement best describes the Cisco collaboration architecture?

  • A. It is a flexible network framework designed to enable integration with the collaboration requirements of a customer
  • B. It is a flexible collaboration framework designed to support any customer and any user collaboration needs
  • C. It is a collaboration framework designed to support the collaboration needs of a typical large enterprise
  • D. It is a collaboration framework designed to integrate the existing collaboration functionalities of a customer with Cisco network infrastructure.


Answer : D

Which three of these are major management pain points in relation to collaboration?
(Choose three.)

  • A. Manage customers, partners, and employees with different cultural backgrounds
  • B. Manage IT networks to follow rapidly changing technology
  • C. Respond to rapidly changing market trends
  • D. Manage working with virtual teams and different time zones
  • E. Manage keeping organizational structure unchanged while adapting to new market trends


Answer : A,C,D

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training

Which four are Cisco competitors in the area of unified communications and collaboration?
(Choose four)

  • A. HP
  • B. Microsoft
  • C. Brocade
  • D. Alcatel-Lucent
  • E. Juniper
  • F. Siemens
  • G. Avaya


Answer : B,D,F,G

Explanation:
Business Edition 6000 for Account Managers (BE6KAM) PEC Training Who Are the Main

Competitors -

Which Cisco online tool is designed to help Cisco partners quickly generate a bill of materials and estimate pricing for Cisco solutions, addressing the needs of small to midsize customers?

  • A. Cisco Dynamic Configuration Tool
  • B. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool
  • C. Cisco Order Status Tool
  • D. Cisco Quick Pricing Tool


Answer : D

Reference: http://uk.comstor.com/content/selling_tools/cisco-partner-enablement- tools/cisco-smb-tools

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 54 questions