Unified Communications Contact Center Express Implementation UCCX v6.0 (500-051)

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 50 questions

Agent Email is a Cisco Unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?

  • A. Premium, Enhanced, and Standard
  • B. Premium only
  • C. Premium and Standard
  • D. Premium and Enhanced


Answer : B

A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?

  • A. a CTI port to the customer
  • B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
  • C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
  • D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer


Answer : B

You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with four requirements:
? 250 configured agents
? 150 agents maximum logged in at any given time
? 30 agents able to make outbound calls
? 20 agents able to answer emails
How many premium seats should be purchased?

  • A. 150 seats
  • B. 180 seats
  • C. 200 seats
  • D. 250 seats


Answer : A

An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting.
Then, using a keystroke macro, the customer wants to insert the account number into the
account number field in the agents CRM desktop application. The keystroke macro will
also initiate the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM
Database server to retrieve the customer record. Assuming the organization wants the
lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?

  • A. Cisco Unified CCX Standard
  • B. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced
  • C. Cisco Unified CCX Premium
  • D. Cisco Unified CCX Enterprise
  • E. Cisco Unified IP IVR


Answer : B

What is the maximum round-trip time between Cisco Unified CCX servers in a WAN
deployment?

  • A. 2 ms
  • B. 10 ms
  • C. 50 ms
  • D. 80 ms


Answer : D

What is the maximum number of agents that can be supported by Cisco Unified CCX 8.0
when deployed with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. 50
  • B. 150
  • C. 300
  • D. 400


Answer : C

What is the maximum number of CTI ports that can be supported by a Cisco Unified
Contact Center Express 8.0 Standard deployment?

  • A. 150
  • B. 200
  • C. 300
  • D. 400


Answer : C

A Cisco Unified CCX deployment is licensed for 120 agent seats, out of which 70 agents
log in as chat agents via an independent browser. How many agents will be able to service
voice calls via Cisco Agent Desktop in this scenario?

  • A. 50
  • B. 70
  • C. 120
  • D. 190


Answer : C

What is the maximum number of agent web chat sessions that is supported on the highest
class server?

  • A. 25
  • B. 50
  • C. 75
  • D. 100


Answer : B

What is the minimum package that is required to develop a custom Cisco Unified
Intelligence Center report for a Cisco Unified CCX deployment?

  • A. Cisco Unified CCX Premium
  • B. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced
  • C. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center Premium
  • D. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center Standard


Answer : C

A customer purchases 200 Cisco Unified CCX Premium agent seats. Which two additional
items must the customer purchase to be able to run a 30-port outbound IVR campaign?
(Choose two.)

  • A. 30 outbound IVR ports
  • B. 15 agent seats
  • C. gateway
  • D. router


Answer : A,C

Which two resource selection criteria are available for a chat Contact Service Queue?
(Choose two.)

  • A. Longest available
  • B. Least skilled
  • C. Most handled contacts
  • D. Most skilled


Answer : A,D

In a high availability over WAN deployment, which option cannot be across the WAN from
the active Cisco Unified CCX site?

  • A. ASR or TTS servers
  • B. wallboard server
  • C. SMTP server
  • D. enterprise database


Answer : A

Which three options cannot be validated using the Cisco Unified Communications Sizing
Tool in a Cisco Unified CCX deployment configuration? (Choose three.)

  • A. number of silent-monitoring and remote-monitoring sessions
  • B. bandwidth requirement between Cisco Unified CCX and SocialMiner in an agent web chat deployment
  • C. number of historical reporting sessions
  • D. bandwidth requirement for remote agents who are connected over a WAN to Cisco Unified CCX
  • E. number of ASR and TTS ports
  • F. bandwidth requirement between two Cisco Unified CCX nodes in a high availability over WAN deployment


Answer : B,D,F

In a typical Cisco Unified CCX agent web chat deployment for an online retail shop, Cisco
Social-Miner can be deployed in which location?

  • A. Internet
  • B. demilitarized zone
  • C. corporate network
  • D. wherever the Cisco Unified UCCX server is deployed


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 50 questions