AS-TETAESTSAPIC1019-ES-FUNC-100-SAP-Success Factors v7.0 (TETAESTSAPIC1019)

Page:    1 / 8   
Total 118 questions

Successfactors Mobile uses the following application for priority scheduling:

  • A. JAM
  • B. Jambok
  • C. TouchSpace
  • D. TouchBase


Answer : D

Which of these does not come under the purview of Sales team using SAP JAM:

  • A. Opportunity Management
  • B. Partner collaboration
  • C. Performance and Goal management
  • D. Customer engagement


Answer : C

Transfers is handled in Employee Central as a part of:

  • A. Reporting/Compliance
  • B. HR transactions
  • C. Position Management
  • D. Absence Management


Answer : B

The ownership of payroll implementation and processing in Employee Central lies with:

  • A. SAP SuccessFactors
  • B. Implementation partner
  • C. Customer
  • D. Vendor


Answer : C

By implementing Successfactors Recruiitng Execution, an organization can increase its
ROI by:

  • A. 50%
  • B. 20%
  • C. 500%
  • D. None of these


Answer : C

With which of these functions in an organization are Learning Management Systems NOT associated?

  • A. Recruitment and Selection
  • B. Performance Management
  • C. Succession Planning
  • D. Exit interviews


Answer : D

Using Mobile Org Chart, only the contact information and position details of an employee can be seen. His reporting structure cannot be viewed due to authorization issues.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

SuccessFactors’ Social Networking recruiting solution is mapped to:

  • A. Facebook
  • B. LinkedIn
  • C. Twitter
  • D. All of these


Answer : D

Identify the incorrect statement from the following?

  • A. HR function acts as an enabler to its execution of the business strategy.
  • B. For business to succeed the HR strategy needs to be aligned with the business strategy.
  • C. HR function should act as a steering force for an organization to grow.
  • D. None of these


Answer : D

Inefficient succession planning can lead to?

  • A. Skill Shortage
  • B. Unplanned turnover
  • C. Vacancies in critical positions
  • D. All of the above


Answer : D

Performance appraisal form can be approved using Successfactors Mobile.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

Compensation forms can be provided in ___ languages.

  • A. 34
  • B. 12
  • C. 26
  • D. 40


Answer : A

Talent Gaps can be filled up by which of the following?

  • A. Mentoring
  • B. Development Plans
  • C. Coaching
  • D. None of these


Answer : B

_______ helps to identify anticipated future state and workforce scenarios and capture planning assumptions, critical job roles and capabilities to align with long-term business strategy.

  • A. Forecasting
  • B. Risk Analysis
  • C. Strategic Analysis
  • D. None of these


Answer : C

Successfactors Mobile stores application data on the device.

  • A. True
  • B. False


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 8   
Total 118 questions