Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Marketing v1.0 (MB2-719)

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 48 questions

You need to track customer journey page visits.
Which content type tile should you use?

  • A. marketing page
  • B. event
  • C. activity
  • D. email message


Answer : A

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/create-deploy-marketing-pages

You need to set up a new customer journey.
Which action can you perform?

  • A. Add a marketing form as a child tile to a marketing email message.
  • B. Add a marketing email message as a child tile to an event.
  • C. Add a survey as a child tile to a marketing email message.
  • D. Add a marketing email message as a child tile to a marketing page.


Answer : C

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/customer-journey-tiles-reference

You identify a new lead. The individual continues in the customer journey.
When should the sales team engage with the lead?

  • A. when a lead signs up for your newsletter
  • B. the first time a lead opens your email.
  • C. when the lead status reason is set to Qualified.
  • D. when lead scoring sets the Sales Ready status to Yes.


Answer : D

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/score-manage-leads

You need to create a customer journey that targets a marketing segment. The customer journey must exclude contacts who have already subscribed to a subscription marketing list.
Which set of actions should you perform?

  • A. Add a marketing list tile to the customer journey. Set the containment method field to Exclusion. Set the segment source field to subscription marketing list. Select your subscription marketing list from the list of available subscription marketing lists.
  • B. Add a new segment group tile to the customer journey. Set the containment method field to Exclusion. Set the segment source field to subscription marketing list. Select your subscription marketing list from the list of available subscription marketing lists.
  • C. Add a new update record tile to the customer journey. Set the containment method field to Exclusion. Set the segment source field to subscription marketing list. Select your subscription marketing list from the list of available subscription marketing lists.
  • D. Add a new segment group tile to the customer journey. Add a child segment tile to the segment group tile. Set the containment method field to Exclusion. Set the segment source field to subscription marketing list. Select your subscription marketing list from the list of available subscription marketing lists.


Answer : D

You need to send a commercial marketing email.
Which two dynamic fields are required? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Physical Mailing Address
  • B. Customer First Name
  • C. View in Browser
  • D. Subscription Center
  • E. Customer Email Address


Answer : AD

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/create-marketing-email

You plan to publish a customer journey.
You need to ensure that the journey includes all required content and settings.
Which option on the Customer journey command bar should you use?

  • A. Save as Template
  • B. Test
  • C. Flows
  • D. Check for Errors


Answer : D

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/create-simple-customer-journey

You are creating an email template.
Which two content blocks can you add? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. button
  • B. media
  • C. survey
  • D. HTML


Answer : AC

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/design-digital-content

You observe that some marketing emails that are part of customer journeys are not sent out. Information about the emails displays in Customer Journey Blocked
Email Insights.
You need to determine the cause for the issue.
What are three possible reasons why the emails are not sent? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. A Dynamics 365 internal error prevents email sends.
  • B. The contact has unsubscribed from receiving marketing emails.
  • C. The contact has been added to a suppression segment.
  • D. The contact record has a lowered General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) consent level.
  • E. The contact’s email server was not online when the email was sent.


Answer : BCD

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/insights

You need to see how your email would render on different email clients and platforms.
What should you do?

  • A. Use the Basic Preview option.
  • B. Use the Inbox Preview option.
  • C. Test and send the email.
  • D. Use the HTML Preview option.


Answer : B

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/email-templates

A marketing team member adds a lead scoring rule with multiple conditions.
The rule is not working as expected and fails to run against multiple lead records.
You need to identify the cause for the rule failure.
What is the likely cause of the failure?

  • A. Lead records were not related to contact records.
  • B. Lead records were not included in a business workflow.
  • C. Lead records did not have an email address.
  • D. Lead records were not related to account records.


Answer : A

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/set-up-lead-scoring

You create a customer journey for a group of contact records.
You need to make the following modifications to the journey:
-> Wait for a contact to respond to a survey and then move the contact along in the journey based on values submitted in the survey.
-> Move 60 percent of the contacts on a different path in the journey than the other 40 percent.
What should you do?

  • A. Add invoke workflow and survey tiles.
  • B. Add scheduler and survey tiles.
  • C. Add event and record update tiles.
  • D. Add trigger and splitter tiles.


Answer : A

Your company uses LinkedIn to synchronize lead records.
Creation of new lead records has stopped.
You need to identify the cause for the issue.
Which three items could cause the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. The LinkedIn company page was deleted.
  • B. There are active and inactive lead matching strategy records for LinkedIn. Both have lead matching fields.
  • C. The LinkedIn user profile credentials changed.
  • D. The system administrator security role is removed from the LinkedIn Campaign Manager user.
  • E. No new leads have responded to the company’s LinkedIn ad campaign.


Answer : CDE

You need to extend the dynamic content scripting features in marketing emails by adding JavaScript code.
Which JavaScript library should you use?

  • A. Squirrelly.js
  • B. Dust.js
  • C. Pure.js
  • D. Handlebars.js


Answer : D

References:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/lystavlen/2018/04/25/add-advanced-logical-processing-to-your-email-design-in-dynamics-365-for-marketing/

Where should you specify the sales ready score?

  • A. customer journey
  • B. lead record
  • C. landing page
  • D. lead scoring model


Answer : D

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/customer-engagement/marketing/score-manage-leads

You need to create a marketing form.
Which three form types can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. forward to a friend
  • B. landing page
  • C. event registration
  • D. subscription center
  • E. subscription list


Answer : ABD

References:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/lystavlen/2018/04/23/subscription-center/

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 48 questions