Cloud, Associate (JNCIA-Cloud) v1.0 (JN0-213)

Page:    1 / 5   
Total 65 questions

You want to quickly assign a specific combination of permissions to a set of users.
In this scenario, which OpenStack object should you create?

  • A. flavor
  • B. image
  • C. role
  • D. project


Answer : C

Which component of a software-defined networking (SDN) controller defines where data packets are forwarded by a network device?

  • A. the operational plane
  • B. the forwarding plane
  • C. the management plane
  • D. the control plane


Answer : B

Which two statements are true about the CN2 controller? (Choose two.)

  • A. A CN2 controller communicates with CN2 vRouters using BGP.
  • B. A CN2 controller communicates with CN2 vRouters using XMPP.
  • C. A CN2 controller communicates with other CN2 controllers using XMPP.
  • D. A CN2 controller communicates with other CN2 controllers using BGP.


Answer : BD

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, what does port: 8080 represent?

  • A. It is the port that is exposed to clients that are external to the cluster.
  • B. It is the port that is used by the external load balancer.
  • C. It is the port on which the webapp pod is listening.
  • D. It is the port that is exposed to clients that are internal to the cluster.


Answer : D

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

  • A. There are no projects.
  • B. There are no services.
  • C. There are no compute nodes.
  • D. There are no virtual machines.


Answer : D

Which statement is true about containers?

  • A. Containers perform abstraction at the physical layer.
  • B. Containers perform abstraction at the application layer.
  • C. Containers share a copy of the host's operating system binaries.
  • D. Containers are slower to boot than virtual machines.


Answer : B

Which OpenStack service provides API client authentication?

  • A. Keystone
  • B. Nova
  • C. Neutron
  • D. Heat


Answer : A

The Kubernetes object definition file is in which format?

  • A. TXT
  • B. XML
  • C. YAML
  • D. HTML


Answer : C

What are the two primary ways used to manage objects by kubectl? (Choose two.)

  • A. imperative commands
  • B. declarative commands
  • C. imperative object commands
  • D. declarative object configuration


Answer : AD

Your e-commerce application is deployed on a public cloud. As compared to the rest of the year, it receives substantial traffic during the Christmas season.
In this scenario, which cloud computing feature automatically increases or decreases the resources based on the demand?

  • A. rapid elasticity
  • B. resource pooling
  • C. on-demand self-service
  • D. broad network access


Answer : A

The openstack user list command uses which OpenStack service?

  • A. Keystone
  • B. Nova
  • C. Cinder
  • D. Neutron


Answer : A

Which statement is correct about a vRouter?

  • A. A vRouter uses virtual routing and forwarding (VRF) instances to create individual routing tables for each tenant.
  • B. A vRouter always provides a direct connection between a tenant VM and the underlay network.
  • C. A vRouter can only provide connections to a single tenant's VM.
  • D. A vRouter uses logical systems to create individual routing tables for each tenant.


Answer : A

What is an OpenShift route?

  • A. It provisions endpoints for a service.
  • B. It allows pods to communicate across clusters.
  • C. It provisions external access to a service.
  • D. It allows pods to communicate across namespaces.


Answer : C

Click the Exhibit button.

You apply the manifest file shown in the exhibit.
Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. The created pods are receiving traffic on port 80.
  • B. This manifest is used to create a deployment.
  • C. This manifest is used to create a deploymentConfig.
  • D. Four pods are created as a result of applying this manifest.


Answer : AB

What is the name of the Docker container runtime?

  • A. dockerd
  • B. docker cli
  • C. containerd
  • D. cri-o


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 5   
Total 65 questions