Selling HPE SMB Solutions and Services v7.0 (HPE2-E64)

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 89 questions

Which Bladesystem option provides additional benefits to SMB customers who also need a backup solution ?

  • A. dashboard
  • B. expansion cage
  • C. · Virtual Connect
  • D. internal tape storage blades


Answer : C

Which HPE switch series is unmanaged and designed for SMB customers that need a low cost networking solution that is reliable and easy to install?

  • A. HPE 1410
  • B. HPE 2920
  • C. HPE M210
  • D. HPE 1920


Answer : A

Which statement is correct about LTO tape drives as a solution for SMB customers?

  • A. LTO tape drive implementation and management is highly complex.
  • B. LTO tape drives provide an entry-level SAN solution.
  • C. LTO tape drives are very affordable
  • D. LTO tape drives have the highest cost for backup and archive


Answer : D

Which competitor has no tower server offering to compete with HPE ProLiant Gen9 Tower servers?

  • A. Dell
  • B. Cisco
  • C. IBM
  • D. Lenovo


Answer : B

Which service should you recommend to a customer that wants to transform their storage environment and is considering management services?

  • A. HPE TS Consulting Services
  • B. HPE Financial Services
  • C. HPE CarePack Services
  • D. HPE TS Support Storage


Answer : B

Which SMB business outcome is addressed by the HPE Transformation Area to
Transforming to a Hybrid Infrastructure?

  • A. acquire and retain customers
  • B. increase productivity
  • C. keep the business running
  • D. reduce costs


Answer : B

Which business benefit does the HPE ProLiant Gen9's efficient cooling provide versus
Cisco UCS?

  • A. ProLiant Gen9 servers experience less downtime because they can operate at higher temperatures.
  • B. ProLiant Gen9 servers have greater compute power because they operate at lower temperatures.
  • C. ProLiant Gen9 servers have a longer life cycle because they operate at lower temperatures
  • D. ProLiant Gen9 servers can operate at higher temperatures to reduce energy costs


Answer : D

What unique service is provided with HPE Proactive Care Plus?

  • A. Proactive Scans
  • B. guaranteed 4 hours to repair
  • C. dedicated, local Account Support Manager
  • D. enhanced escalation process.


Answer : C

Which HPE storage family provides Tier-1 capabilities at mid-range prices and uses the same architecture and operating system across all products ?

  • A. HPE StoreOnce
  • B. HPE StoreVirtual VSA
  • C. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
  • D. HPE StoreEasy


Answer : C

Which HPE server management solution provides a converged management platform across HPE servers, storage, and networking?

  • A. HPE Smart Update Manager
  • B. HPE Insight Online
  • C. HPE OneView
  • D. HPE iLO Management Engine


Answer : C

Which HPE product fully integrates storage, server, networkingand management for better compute density and efficiency?

  • A. HPE MSA 1040
  • B. HPE ConvergedSystem 250-HC StoreVirtual
  • C. HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200c
  • D. HPE StoreEasy 1840


Answer : B

A new coffee shop wants to offer customers Wi-Fi service both in the store and on an outside patio. Which HPE Access Point should you recommend?

  • A. HPE Instant 225 802.11 ac
  • B. HPE M210.11n
  • C. HPE M330.11ac
  • D. HPE MSM-802.11 n


Answer : B

Which business need indicates that the customer is a good candidate for an HPE \d with unified wired and wireless networks?

  • A. need to maintain control over network access, but support additional user devices
  • B. need to handle the increase of network traffic flowing between branch offices and the internet
  • C. need to automate the deployment of testing and pre-production environments
  • D. need to segment the wireless network from the wired network and from the storage network.


Answer : D

A small consulting company needs to retain and protect confidential client records offsite.
What is an appropriate backup and data protection solution to recommend?

  • A. HPE StoreEver LTO Tape Autoloader
  • B. HPE StoreVirtual 4000
  • C. HPE StoreOnce 2900
  • D. HPE StoreEasy 1840


Answer : A

What is HPE's turnkey, enterprise-grade Wi-Fi solution for SMB customers?

  • A. HPE M330 11ac
  • B. HPE M210.11n
  • C. HPE AruDa instant
  • D. HPE MSM-802 11n


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 89 questions