Certified Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant v1.0 (Certified Tableau CRM and Einstein Discovery Consultant)

Page:    1 / 7   
Total 98 questions

The Universal Containers Einstein Analytics team built a dashboard with two widgets:
1. List widget associated to the query "Type_2" and grouped by the dimension "Type" (multi-selection)
2. Pie chart widget associated to the query "Step_pie_3" and grouped by the dimension "Type"
Additional notes: * The queries use different datasets.
The team wants any selection in the List widget to filter the Pie chart and vice-versa. Users should be able to choose more than one Type (multi-selection).
What is the recommended way to accomplish the required filtering?

  • A. Set up a result and selection based interaction for each query.
  • B. Use "Connect Data Sources" to create a mapping of the two fields from the two datasets.
  • C. Use a selection based interaction and apply it to the query of "Step_pie_3".
  • D. Use a results based interaction and apply it to the query of "Step_pie_3".


Answer : D

A client has a dashboard for Sales Managers. They want to have a list filter that shows the name of the month. However, based on the "CloseDate_Month" field, the list filter shows numbers instead of names.
How can a Tableau CRM Consultant use the Dataflow nodes to generate the name of month as a new dimension in the dataset?

  • A. flatten
  • B. append
  • C. computeRelative
  • D. computeExpression


Answer : C

The Universal Containers company plans to upload target data from an external tool to Tableau CRM so they can calculate the Sales team target attainments.
The target data changes every month, so the datasets need to be updated on a monthly basis. The target data is a CSV file that contains the Salesforce ID of the sales representative, the target amount, and the month of the target. For each sales representative, the file contains a target for every month of the current year as well as all previous years.
Based on this information, which operation should a consultant use with the Analytics External Data API to upload the file?

  • A. Append
  • B. Join
  • C. Overwrite
  • D. Update


Answer : D

Reference:
https://trailhead.salesforce.com/en/content/learn/modules/wave_enable_data_integration_basics/wave_extract_external_data

A consultant created a Tableau CRM dashboard in a sandbox. Now, the dashboard needs to be migrated into production.
To complete the migration, what are the consultant's three options? (Choose three.)

  • A. Analytics dashboard connector
  • B. Analytics External Data API
  • C. Change sets
  • D. Analytics REST API
  • E. Ant Migration Tool


Answer : CDE

Reference:
https://help.salesforce.com/s/articleView?id=sf.bi_packaging_migrate.htm&type=5

Results from an Einstein Discovery story are reviewed with a client. They agree with the findings but noticed that a field used in the story has incomplete data that was not originally noticed. The client is now concerned the model may not be good enough to deploy.
Which two next steps should a consultant consider to improve the outcome? (Choose two.)

  • A. Identify additional data and include it in the dataset.
  • B. Reduce the expectations on the model.
  • C. Review and change the story settings and rerun the story.
  • D. Rerun the story with the current settings to confirm and solidify the results.


Answer : AC

Reference:
https://www.springml.com/blog/my-einstein-discovery-toolkit-3-tips-to-get-started/

A consultant built a very useful Einstein Analytics app for the corporate Sales Operations team of a company that has multiple Salesforce Orgs. Each Org has similar models and would like to review their data the way that the corporate Sales Operations team does. The app has been packaged and needs to be installed on the other production orgs.

What is the recommended practice to install the custom templated app?

  • A. Change Sets
  • B. Salesforce Managed Package
  • C. REST API
  • D. Metadata API


Answer : B

A large company is rolling out Tableau CRM to their field sales that includes dashboards with order data from an external source. They have a well-defined role hierarchy where everyone is assigned to an appropriate node on the hierarchy. In addition, the order data has a reference to a Salesforce opportunity.

An individual Sales rep should be able to view all orders that she/he owns or as part of the account team or opportunity team. The Sales Manager should be able to view all orders for the entire Sales team. Similarly, the Sales Vice President should be able to view orders for everyone who rolls up in that hierarchy.

The dataset has a field called 'OwnerId' which represents the order owner.

Given this information, how can a Tableau CRM Consultant implement the above requirements?

  • A. As part of the recipe, use a multi row formula on the RoleId field to create an attribute called 'ParentRoleIDs' on the dataset and apply following security predicate: 'ParentRoleIDs' = = "$User.UserRoleld" || 'OwnerId' -- "$User.Id".
  • B. As part of the recipe, use the flatten operation on the role hierarchy and create a multivalue attribute called 'ParentRoleIDs' on the dataset and apply following security predicate: ParentRoleIDs' = = "$User.UserRoleId" || TeamMember.Id' = = "$User. Id" || OwnerId' -- "$User.Id".
  • C. As part of the recipe, use the flatten operation on the role hierarchy and create a multivalue attribute called 'ParentRoleIDs' on the dataset and apply following security predicate: 'ParentRoleIDs' = = "$User.UserRoleId" && OwnerId' = = "$User.Id".
  • D. As part of the recipe, use a formula on the RoleId field to create an attribute called 'ParentRoleIDs' on the dataset and apply following security predicate: 'ParentRoleIDs' = = "$User.UserRoleId" || OwnerId' = = "$User.Id".


Answer : B

Your sales team requests that datasets for their dashboards are refreshed every hour. You agree to investigate if this is possible and find that the dashboards use 5 datasets created from two recipes. The first recipe takes 43 min to run and the second recipe takes 25 min to run.

Is it possible to refresh data every hour?

  • A. No, the total duration of the recipe jobs exceeds one hour.
  • B. Yes, the number of recipe runs does not exceed the limit of 60 in a 24 hour rolling period.
  • C. Yes, with two concurrent recipe runs the duration is less than an hour.
  • D. No, the number of recipe runs exceed the limit of 40 in a 24 hour rolling period.


Answer : C

A Tableau CRM consultant has created three recipes that each produce a dataset.
• Recipe1 creates Dataset1.
• Recipe2 created Dataset2.
• Recipe3 creates Dataset3.

Recipe3 is dependent on Dataset1, while Recipe1 and Recipe2 have no dependencies.

How should the consultant implement the recipe schedule?

  • A. Make Recipe1 and Recipe2 time based, but make Recipe3 event based when the local Salesforce connector has completed.
  • B. Make all three recipes time based and schedule all of them at the same time, the data manager will automatically run them in the correct order.
  • C. Make Recipe1 and Recipe2 time based, but make Recipe3 event based when Recipe1 has successfully completed.
  • D. Make Recipe1 and Recipe2 time based, but make Recipe3 event based when Recipe1 and Recipe2 have successfully completed.


Answer : D

A story created has an AUC of .62.

What two things could be done to possibly improve this AUC score? (Choose two.)

  • A. Change the order of the story insights to descending.
  • B. Add more rows of relevant data.
  • C. Run detect sentiment on the dataflow before creating the story.
  • D. Segment the training set.


Answer : AD

A consultant built a Tableau CRM dashboard for a company. The company then requested an enhancement to the dashboard and provided additional data that needs to be displayed. As a result, the consultant decides to "augment" the dataflow.

Which phrase describes this transformation?

  • A. Join data based on a many-to-many relationship
  • B. Join data similar to an SQL statement
  • C. Add data as a lookup relationship (left side is the lowest grain)
  • D. Add data based on the right-side grain


Answer : C

A consultant is preparing a dataset to predict customer lifetime value and is collecting data from a questionnaire that asked for demographic information. A very small number of respondents fill in the Income box, but the consultant thinks that it is an informative column even though it only represents 1% of respondents.

What should the consultant do?

  • A. Drop the field as it will be equally hard to get future respondents to tell you their income.
  • B. Drop rows with outliers in the column (for example, income of $10 million or more).
  • C. Fill in (impute) the missing data with an average of all incomes.
  • D. Fill in the missing data with the global median income.


Answer : D

The Universal Containers Einstein Analytics team built a dashboard with two widgets:

1. List widget associated to the query Type_2" and grouped by the dimension "Type" (multi-selection)
2. Pie chart widget associated to the query "Step_pie_3" and grouped by the dimension "Type"

Additional notes:
* The queries use different datasets.
* Users should be able to choose more than one Type (multi-selection)

What is the right syntax for the binding/interaction?

  • A.
  • B.
  • C.
  • D.


Answer : C



A consultant is reviewing this Insight chart from a story. The story is set to Minimize Attrition(yes) of employees. Some bars in the chart are coloured, gray, which corresponds to Insignificant.

What does this mean?

  • A. The values of these bars do not differ from the average of the other bars in a statistically significant way.
  • B. The field belonging to this Insight (Job Role), does not explain a significant percentage of the variation in the outcome.
  • C. There are too many different values in the Job Role field.
  • D. The model belonging to this story is not significant and should not be deployed.


Answer : A

A customer wants to change the default blue color on a bar chart.

What is the easiest way to change blue to another color?

  • A. Use conditional formatting under the bar chart widget properties by selecting the dimension.
  • B. Create a compare table formula to specify a hidden metric for coloring purposes.
  • C. Use conditional formatting under the bar chart widget properties by selecting the measure.
  • D. Use bindings to specify a color per bar.


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 7   
Total 98 questions