SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5 v6.0 (C-TSCM62-65)

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 85 questions

What steps are included in the cash sales process? (Choose three)

  • A. When you save the cash sales, the system prints a document that can be given to the customer as an invoice. This document is controlled with output type RD03.
  • B. There is no need for a delivery because the customer receives the products immediately.
  • C. When you save the cash sales, the system prints a document - BA00 - that can be given to the customer as an order confirmation.
  • D. When you save the cash sales, the system automatically creates a delivery.
  • E. The system does not print invoices during billing.


Answer : A,D,E

What is the difference between the SAP sales documents "Delivery Free-of-Charge" and
"Subsequent Delivery Free-of-Charge"?

  • A. Subsequent Delivery Free-of-Charge uses the item category KLN, which carries out no pricing and no billing. Delivery Free-of-Charge uses the item category TAN, which carries out pricing and billing.
  • B. Delivery Free-of-Charge must be created with reference to a preceding invoice. Subsequent Delivery Free-of-Charge can be created with reference to an invoice or sales order.
  • C. Subsequent Delivery Free-of-Charge uses the billing type 'Pro Forma Invoice for Delivery' (F8). Delivery Free-of-Charge is not invoiced.
  • D. Subsequent Delivery Free-of-Charge requires a mandatory reference to a sales document. Delivery Free-of-Charge does not have this requirement.


Answer : D

How do the sales document types "rush order" and "cash sales" differ? (Choose two)

  • A. For cash sales, the customer receives an invoice output instead of an order confirmation output. For rush sales, this is not done.
  • B. For cash sales, delivery creation is not necessary. For rush orders, delivery creation is necessary.
  • C. When you save a cash sales document, the delivery is created automatically. For rush orders, this must be done manually.
  • D. For cash sales, you have to use a billing type which will post to the appropriate cash accounts. For a rush order, you can use a standard billing type for invoicing.
  • E. For cash sales, you have to set a lead time for the requested delivery date of 7 days from today. For rush orders you have to set it for today's date.


Answer : A,D

You are requested to set the system in such a way that it can automatically search for available quotations for customers when sales order items are entered.
What do you have to do to make this happen?

  • A. Set the completion rule in the item category for the quotation.
  • B. List the reference document number field in the incompleteness procedure for the sales order item category.
  • C. Set the quotation messages function in the sales order document type.
  • D. Set the quotation messages function in the quotation sales document type.


Answer : C

In a sales order, the schedule line category CP was found. The sales document item contains the following information: The MRP type from the material master is M0 and the relevant item category is TAN. The assignment table for schedule line categories has no entry for the combination of TAN and M0.
How was the schedule line category determined in this case?

  • A. The schedule line category was determined by the system in the assignment table with only the criteria item category.
  • B. The schedule line category was determined by the system in the assignment table using the item category and item usage criteria.
  • C. The system used the default schedule line category assignment table with the item category and SD document category criteria.
  • D. The system used the default schedule line category from the Customizing of the sales document type.


Answer : A

A sales order is to be delivered with a material and quantity using TAN.
What configuration settings are necessary? (Choose two)

  • A. The item category needs to be set to relevant for delivery.
  • B. The sales document type needs to be set to relevant for delivery.
  • C. The schedule line category needs be to set to relevant for delivery.
  • D. The item category needs to be set to schedule line allowed.


Answer : C,D

What is controlled by the item category of a sales document item? (Choose three)

  • A. Whether an item is relevant for billing
  • B. Whether the availability check is performed
  • C. Whether an item is relevant for pricing
  • D. Whether schedule line items are allowed
  • E. Whether an item is relevant for rejection and a reason for rejection is assigned to it


Answer : A,C,D

Which document flows describe possible standard sales processes? (Choose two)

  • A. Inquiry - Quotation - Value contract - Order with reference to the value contract - Invoice - Accounting document
  • B. Standard order with reference to a Quotation - Delivery - Transfer order - Post goods issue - Invoice - Accounting document
  • C. Inquiry - Quotation Order - Transfer order - Post goods issue - Invoice - Accounting document
  • D. Invoice correction request with reference to a standard order - Delivery - Transfer order - Post goods issue - Invoice - Accounting document


Answer : A,B

Which of the following statements regarding the bills of material (BOM) in the sales order are correct? (Choose two)

  • A. Bills of material are maintained as master data. The bill of material is flagged as "BOM usage sales and distribution".
  • B. The depth of the explosion of bills of material in the sales document is controlled by specifying the explosion level in the master record for the bill of material.
  • C. The sales document type controls whether bills of material relevant to sales are to be exploded in the sales document or not.
  • D. Bills of material are exploded in the sales document as main items and sub-items based on the configuration of the main item category.


Answer : A,D

When the delivery document is created, the system can perform checks at item level to ensure compliance with the business requirements.
Which elements can be checked by the system? (Choose three)

  • A. Overdelivery
  • B. Zero quantity
  • C. Delivery priority
  • D. Shipping conditions
  • E. Minimum quantity


Answer : A,B,E

What can be identified as the most likely reason for a delivery split in a collective delivery run?

  • A. The shipping conditions of two separate items in the sales order differ from one another.
  • B. The sales order line items have the same route and the same shipping point, but different ship-to parties.
  • C. The physical weight of the total line items exceeds the capacity of the truck that is being used to deliver the product.
  • D. The loading group of one of the items in the sales order differs from the others.


Answer : B

What can you determine for the picking process at delivery type level?

  • A. Which warehouse numbers will be proposed
  • B. Whether lean warehouse management is allowed
  • C. Which rule is used to determine the picking location
  • D. Whether items are relevant for picking


Answer : C

Your customer wants to use warehouse transfer orders for picking when processing a delivery using lean warehouse management.
How do you achieve this? (Choose two)

  • A. Activate the sales document type for warehouse management.
  • B. Activate the sales document type for lean warehouse management.
  • C. Activate the storage location as relevant for picking.
  • D. Activate the assigned warehouse number as a lean warehouse.
  • E. Assign a warehouse number to a combination of plant and storage location in the organizational structure.


Answer : D,E

You are asked to enter special shipping costs in delivery documents, which will then be charged to the customer on the invoice.
What must be done to fulfill this request? (Choose two)

  • A. Maintain the Price Source field in copying control between the delivery and billing document at item level.
  • B. A pricing procedure must be defined and assigned to the delivery type.
  • C. Determine a suitable pricing procedure using the criteriA.sales area, delivery type, and customer pricing procedure.
  • D. Ensure that sales prices and discounts are copied to the delivery.


Answer : A,B

What settings are mandatory when implementing a packing process based on the delivery?
(Choose two)

  • A. Automatic packing must be activated for the relevant delivery item categories.
  • B. For each delivery item category, you have to decide whether the item may be packed, cannot be packed, or must be packed.
  • C. Material master records have to be created for the different packaging materials.
  • D. Packing instructions that determine the packaging materials and the rounding rules must be created.


Answer : B,C

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 85 questions