SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management Q3/2015 v7.0 (C-THR88-1508)

Page:    1 / 7   
Total 91 questions

Your customer would like to synchronize the competency model in SuccessFactors HCM with SuccessFactors learning.
How do you synchronize this data?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Navigate to performance -> Tools -> Competency Gap Assistant in SuccessFactors Learning and complete the gap assessment.
  • B. Navigate to System admin -> Configuration -> Competency assessment and complete the competency assessment.
  • C. Export the data from SuccessFactors HCM and import in to SuccessFactors learning using the competency connector SF.
  • D. Navigate to an item in SuccessFactors learning, select the competencies tab and update the section accordingly.


Answer : C

Your customers legal department has a new training course they would like to assign to a target group of users. The target group of users is dynamic and changes frequently.
What do you use to automate the assignment of this new course?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Direct Assignment from the item Record
  • B. Assignment profiles
  • C. User Needs Management
  • D. Direct Assignment from the User Record


Answer : B

How can you set up SuccessFactors Learning to automatically assign training to users?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. 1. Create an item 2. Create a job code 3. Add the item to the job code 4. Add the job code to the user records
  • B. 1. Create a curriculum 2. Create a job code 3. Add the curriculum to the job code 4. Add the job code to the user records
  • C. 1. Create an item 2. Create an assignment profile 3. Add the item to the assignment profile 4. Propagate the assignment profile
  • D. 1. Create a program 2. Add the item to the program 3. Add the program to an assignment profile 4. Propagate the assignment profile


Answer : B,C

A training coordinator needs to assign a one time learning item to a single user. What are the recommended steps the coordinator should perform to accomplish this task?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. 1. Access the user record 2. Choose the assigned items tab 3. Search for the item and select it 4. Add the item
  • B. 1. Access Assignment profiles 2. Add a new assignment profile 3. Define the user in a group 4. Add the item to the assignment profile
  • C. 1. Access the learning item 2. Choose the Assign action 3. Search for the user and select it 4. Add the user
  • D. 1. Access the user record 2. Choose the curricula tab 3. Search for a curriculum and select it 4. Add the curriculum


Answer : A,C

Your customer would like to change Success Factors Learning to ACME Training
Company wherever it appears in the application.
Where can your customer change the value?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. System Admin – Global Variables – Text Replacement
  • B. System Admin – Tools – Label Import / Export
  • C. System Admin – Application Admin – Branding Styles
  • D. References – Geography – Labels


Answer : B,D

What character set does Success Factors support for the user connector?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. ANSI
  • B. ASCII
  • C. UTF-8
  • D. UCS-2


Answer : C

Your customer currently has SuccessFactors Learning and now they are adding the
SuccessFactors JAM solution. JAM functionality needs to be added to existing admin roles in the workflows.
Which workflows must be added to the admin roles?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Edit item Group
  • B. Edit Group Instance
  • C. View item group
  • D. View Organization group


Answer : A,C

Your customer wants a completion status to grant credit and trigger a Level (feedback) survey. What fields are necessary to meet this requirement?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Credit Given
  • B. Include learning events with this completion status for Follow-up Evaluation: Application of Learning Surveys Assignments
  • C. Item Type
  • D. Description
  • E. Include learning events with this completion status for Item Evaluation: User Satisfaction Survey Assignments.


Answer : A,C,E

Your customer would like to download a Microsoft Excel file containing the production administrator roles from SuccessFactors Learning to update their staging environment.
Which System Administration workflow is needed to perform this download?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Export Active Locale data
  • B. Export data
  • C. Import/Export Reports
  • D. Administrator Proxy for Learning


Answer : B

Your customer has two users who both work in the same support department and have access to the same Learning catalog.
What Success Factors Learning function is available to non-hierarchically related users to suggest training to another individual?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. User Needs Management
  • B. Request Schedule
  • C. Recommend
  • D. Assign to me


Answer : C

Your customers sales department is being migrated to SuccessFactors Learning. As part of the migration, the learning history for each sales associate will be migrated in to the system.
Which of the following entities must exist in SuccessFactors learning before you run the
Learning history connector?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. All completion statuses
  • B. All items
  • C. All revision numbers
  • D. All instructor accounts
  • E. All user accounts


Answer : A,B,E

What types of workflows are related to performance management in SuccessFactors
Learning (LMS)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Goal Planning
  • B. Competencies
  • C. Social Learning
  • D. Recruiting Management


Answer : B

The Show in Catalog flag for one of your customers items is currently set to No. The customer would like to change this flag to Yes.
Which of the following workflow combinations are required to update this flag?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Search Master Inventory View Master Inventory Edit Master Inventory
  • B. Search Selected Offering Catalog View Selected Offering Catalog Edit Scheduled Offering Catalog
  • C. Search Catalog View Catalog Edit Catalog
  • D. Search Item Catalog View Item Catalog Edit Item Catalog


Answer : A

A Success Factors learning customer requires all employees to verify learning events using a secondary method of verification before the learning event is recorded to their learning history.
What settings do you need to enable in the global variables configuration?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Password Settings
  • B. Delegate Settings
  • C. Electronic Signature Settings
  • D. Login / Logout Settings


Answer : C

What does the Record Learning Multiple tool record?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. External learning events for more than one user.
  • B. Learning events for a registered users in scheduled offering
  • C. Price and account codes for learning events
  • D. External learning events to match approved training plan requests.
  • E. Learning events for more than one user and for more than one item.


Answer : A,B,E

Page:    1 / 7   
Total 91 questions