SAP Certified Application Associate - CRM Fundamentals with SAP CRM 7.0 EhP2 v6.0 (C-TCRM20-72)

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 80 questions

Your customer is upgrading a system from SAP CRM 7.0 to SAP EHP2 for SAP CRM 7.0.
What should you consider during this upgrade project?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. "Core" business functions are automatically activated after the technical upgrade.
  • B. Test catalogs for the business functions are included.
  • C. Enhancements delivered with EHP1 are part of the new software.
  • D. Enhancement package installation replaces Support Package installation.


Answer : B,C

Which of the following are key capabilities of the SAP CRM application?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Business planning
  • B. Field applications
  • C. Partner channel management
  • D. Analytics
  • E. Profitability analysis


Answer : B,C,D

In a marketing training you explain the functions to create segmentation models, segments and target groups.
Which key point should the users remember?

  • A. A segmentation model can contain segments, target groups, or target groups that are based on a segment.
  • B. A target group that is already based on a segment can be assigned to another segment.
  • C. A target group is updated automatically.
  • D. A segment is a finite list of business partners that match a corresponding profile.


Answer : A

What do you have to do to execute a marketing campaign?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Release the action "Execute campaign"
  • B. Set the status to "released".
  • C. Assign a product to your campaign.
  • D. Assign a target group to your campaign.


Answer : B,D

A business scenario requires you to create a new customer-specific transaction type for quotations.
Which of the following are possible subsequent tasks after you create this transaction type?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Maintain item category determination.
  • B. Maintain copying control.
  • C. Maintain a business context profile.
  • D. Maintain a dispatching rule policy.


Answer : A,B

What tasks does an Interaction Center agent typically perform?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Searches for an e-mail using the Interaction Center inbox.
  • B. Qualifies a lead using a survey.
  • C. Provides a solution to customer requests using the knowledge search.
  • D. Answers questions on invoice amounts using the knowledge search.
  • E. Runs a marketing campaign.


Answer : A,B,C

Which functions are available when you use the Opportunity of Type "sales methodology" in the standard SAP CRM system?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Assessment (questionnaire)
  • B. Offer management
  • C. Sales assistant
  • D. Marketing campaign reference


Answer : A,C

How can an SAP end user with the role "Sales Professional" generate a report of all the activities with the status "open"?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Create a new interactive report using the application wizard.
  • B. Use the SAP InfoSet in the SAP GUI.
  • C. Use the search function for activities.
  • D. Create a new BI interactive dashboard with a BW query.


Answer : A,C

Through a marketing campaign call list, an agent made a call to a prospect, who expressed interest.
Which transaction types can the agent use to capture the prospect's interest?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Quotation -

B. Opportunity -

C. Activity -

D. Lead -



Answer : C,D Topic 7, SAP CRM Transactional Processing

Starting with a quotation document, you want to create a follow-up sales order document.
Which of the following can you use to influence the copying control for business transactions?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Copying control for transaction history
  • B. Copying control for item categories
  • C. Copying routines using a BAdI
  • D. Copying control for transaction types
  • E. Copying control for transaction profile


Answer : B,C,D

The sales manager at your company needs a tool that can provide statistics for the number of activities completed in certain categories by the sales manager's department this month.
Which tool do you recommend?

  • A. Activity journal
  • B. Action monitor
  • C. Pipeline analysis
  • D. Activity monitor


Answer : D

What are Customizing characteristics for a new transaction type?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. A transaction type can have multiple profiles and procedures assigned to it.
  • B. A transaction type can have only one leading transaction category.
  • C. A transaction type must have an item category assigned to it.
  • D. A transaction type can have multiple internal number range object assignments.


Answer : A,B

Within an activity transaction, which of the following is used to record information gathered from a customer visit or telephone call?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Activity goal
  • B. Product promotion list
  • C. Questionnaire
  • D. Campaign To-Dos


Answer : A,C

Which of the following describes the business object of a transaction?

  • A. Default item category
  • B. Business agreement settings
  • C. Leading business transaction category
  • D. Transaction details


Answer : C

Which of the following are possible influencing factors used in Customizing for item category determination?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Item category usage
  • B. Org. data profile
  • C. Customer/material info record
  • D. Transaction type
  • E. Item category group


Answer : A,D,E

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 80 questions