SAP Certified Development Associate- ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.40 v5.0 (C_TAW12_740)

Page:    1 / 8   
Total 128 questions

What do global types and local types have in common?

  • A. Documentation
  • B. Field labels
  • C. Search help
  • D. Technical information


Answer : D

You always want to check the user authorization for data entered in an input field of a selection screen.
Where do you do this?

  • A. In the event block AT SELECTION-SCREEN
  • B. In the event block AT SELECTION-SCREEN OUTPUT
  • C. In the event block INITIALIZATION
  • D. In the event block AT SELECTION-SCREEN on VALUE-REQUEST


Answer : A

You want to move a transport request from the development system to the subsequent system. Which of the following are prerequisites for this?

  • A. The extended program check must show no warnings
  • B. The transport request must released
  • C. All tasks of the transport request must be assigned to the same user
  • D. All object included in the transport request must be activated


Answer : B,D

You add the CREATE PROTECTED addition to a class definition. From where can you instantiate the class?

  • A. From the class itself
  • B. From a parent class
  • C. From any protected class
  • D. From a child class
  • E. From a friend class


Answer : A,D,E

You to include an element of type Table' in your Web Dynpro. Which action adds the corresponding columns to the table automatically?

  • A. Generate a 'BIND_TABLE' method using the Web Dynpro method wizard
  • B. Right click the table and select the 'CREATE BINDING' option
  • C. Bind the table attribute 'DATA_SOURCE' to the context node
  • D. Include the method 'BIND TABLE' of' IF _WD _CONTEXT _NODE'.


Answer : B,D

You want to add a field of type CURR to a transparent table. What else must you do?

  • A. Create a new field CUKY as a predefined type
  • B. Add a key field of type CUKY
  • C. Create a reference to a field of type CUKY
  • D. Add a check table that contains a field of type CUKY


Answer : C

How can you define an internal table in a private method of a class?

  • A. DATA It_itab TYPE TABLE OF .
  • B. DATA It_itab TYPE TABLE OF .
  • C. DATA It_itab TYPE .
  • D. DATA It_itab TYPE < Table Type>.
  • E. DATA It_itab TYPE TABLE OF WITH HEADER LINE.


Answer : A,B,D

  • A. FIELD-SYMBOLS TYPE REF TO DATA.
  • B. FIELD-SYMBOLS TYPE any.
  • C. FIELD-SYMBOLS .
  • D. FIELD-SYMBOLS TYPE REF TO ANY.


Answer : B,C

You have two Web Dympro component controller A and B. A uses B for display functions.
Which of the following describe the external context mapping beteen A and B?

  • A. The 'Interface Node' property is set on context node of A
  • B. The 'Interface Node' property is set on context node of B
  • C. The mapping target is defined on the context node of A
  • D. The mapping origin is defined on the context node of A


Answer : B,D

You want to display a dialog box in your ABAP program. Which statement do you use?

  • A. WINDOW 200 STARTING AT 5 5.
  • B. SET SCREEN 200.
  • C. CALL SCREEN 200.
  • D. CALL SCREEN 200 STARTING AT 5 5.


Answer : D

Which of the following tools belong to the ABAP Workbench? (Choose three)

  • A. Form Builder
  • B. Function Builder
  • C. Screen Painter
  • D. Class Builder
  • E. Easy Access Menu


Answer : B,C,D

Which ABAP statement using the local type gty_1 correctly defines a data object? (Choose two)

  • A. DATA gv_1 TYPE gty_1.
  • B. DATA gv_1 LIKE gty_1.
  • C. CONSTANTS gc_1 TYPE gty_1 VALUE '1'.
  • D. DATA gv_1 TYPE gty_1 DEFAULT '1'.


Answer : A,C

Which of the following steps are required to the set up a shared memory area?

  • A. Declare a catalog object
  • B. Enable multiple versions of an area root class
  • C. Set the root object
  • D. Generate an area root class
  • E. Call the attach for white method of the area root class


Answer : C,D,E

Which components belong to an elementary search help? (Choose two)

  • A. Fixed values
  • B. Import / export parameters
  • C. Selection method
  • D. Attachment to a field


Answer : B,C

Which view types can you to join two tables with an outer join?

  • A. Maintenance view
  • B. Database view
  • C. Projection view
  • D. Help view


Answer : A,D

Page:    1 / 8   
Total 128 questions