SAP Certified Associate Project Manager v6.0 (C-PM-71)

Page:    1 / 7   
Total 97 questions

The purpose of archiving data is to provide a method to check, remove, and store data that has completed its life cycle.
Data that meets the check criteria ofthe data retention rules can be archived. What are the main criteria for defining data retention rules?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Customers business process requirements
  • B. Legal and statutory requirements
  • C. Customers internal network bandwidth between database and GUI
  • D. Main memory capacity of customers application server


Answer : A,B

What is the SAP tool set for the solution demo approach?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Proof of vision supported through SAP Application visualization by iRise
  • B. Proof of concept through prototyping
  • C. Predefined SAP Solution (Rapid Deployment Solutions)
  • D. Parallelization of Services


Answer : A,B,C

What detailed Security Requirements are implemented and tested in the quality assurance system as part of the system User Roles and Authorization administration deliverable?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Network level Security
  • B. Support Center Staffing
  • C. Encryption method
  • D. Roles and authorization
  • E. Business process monitoring


Answer : A,C,D

Setting up Data Governance is a critical success factor for the project to ensure data quality. What is the foundation for a successful Data Governance Setup?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Data migration activity schedule
  • B. Definition of the organizational structure and communication processes
  • C. Selection of migration tools
  • D. Completeness of data migration requirements


Answer : B

What do you call ASAP documents and web links that support you in completing deliverables and tasks?
Response:

  • A. Accelerators
  • B. ASAP Business Add-Ons
  • C. SAP Help
  • D. IMG objects


Answer : A

You are in the Final Preparation phase and are approaching go live.How do you communicate the exact timing, steps, and logistics for cutover to production to stakeholders?
Response:

  • A. Share the Final Cutover Plan with them.
  • B. Present the details during the Go Live Support Phase Kick Off Meeting.
  • C. Invite them to Go Live Simulations.
  • D. Communicate the details during the Business Readiness Check


Answer : A

What implementation content assets are provided through the business Process
Repository (BPR)?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Industry Specific benchmark within the value determination
  • B. Transactions to execute Business Scenario
  • C. Scenario documentation and business process descriptions
  • D. System infrastructure maps for hardware sizing
  • E. Configuration support documents and reference to the Implementation Guide (IMG)


Answer : B,C,E

Which Organizational Change Management (OCM) tasks belong to the Organizational
Alignment deliverable in the Realization phase?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Refine and Execute Communication plan
  • B. Conduct Organizational Change Readiness Check
  • C. Conduct Production Support Readiness Check
  • D. Conduct sounding Board and Pulse Checks
  • E. Execute Role Mapping and Transition Planning


Answer : A,D,E

Youre performing a testing assessment that will help identify approaches and suggestions to assist in enhancing current testing processes.
Which deliverable in Project Preparation phase will deal with this task?
Response:

  • A. Approved Integration Test
  • B. Prepare Testing Policy
  • C. Failover Environment
  • D. Project and Operational Standards


Answer : D

ASAP introduces a modeling notation that contains modeling types. Such as event-driven process Chain (EDC) and Value-added Chain Diagram (VACD).
Where do you find the conventions of this modeling notation?
Response:

  • A. SAP Modeling Handbook
  • B. SAP Solution Road map
  • C. SAP Service Marketplace
  • D. SAP Business Process Repository


Answer : A

What is the purpose of visualizations during Blueprinting?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. To substitute functional specifications
  • B. To verify solution design as early as possible
  • C. To serve as a collaboration tool for feedback and requirement solicitation
  • D. To model business processes following Business Process Modeling Notation


Answer : B,C

What is the purpose of the Value Realization deliverable?
Response:

  • A. Value Realization focuses on the Technical optimization business processes and alignment of all aspects of an organization
  • B. Value Realization ensures an optimized SAP Solution operation by providing applicable content for setting up operations.
  • C. Value Realization establishes sustainable mechanisms to monitor and control the predefined KPIs and PPIs of the to-be process
  • D. Value Realization provides proactive procedures to minimize the impact of critical situations


Answer : C

Your team is starting to deploy SAP Support Package and Implement a functional enhancement in the productive environment.
The team uses SAP Solution Manager to run the process. Which Project Type will you use to set up the project in SAP Solution Manager?
Response:

  • A. Maintenance Project
  • B. Implementation Project
  • C. Template Project
  • D. Safeguarding Project


Answer : A

Which are the tasks of the Visualization deliverable in ASAP?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Capture initial visualization requirements
  • B. Define business organization structure
  • C. Demo visualizations and solicit feedback (iterative).
  • D. Build visualization (iterative)
  • E. Define logical data model


Answer : A,C,D

What is the key task of the Data Management team during Production Cutover?
Response:

  • A. To communicate the final cutover plan to stakeholders
  • B. To own and manage the cutover checklist
  • C. To obtain production data load sign—off
  • D. To conduct the Data Quality Readiness Check


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 7   
Total 97 questions