SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2014) v5.0 (C-HANAIMP142)

Page:    1 / 19   
Total 277 questions

You define a measure CURR_CONV to perform a currency conversion in an analytic view.
When you query the analytic view it fails with a currency/unit conversion error message.
What can you do to ensure that the query runs without error message? (Choose two)

  • A. Maintain valid conversion rate entries in TCUR tables
  • B. Set the Upon conversion failure parameter of CURR_CONV to Ignore
  • C. Remove the Target Currency property in CURR_CONV
  • D. Unselect the Enable for decimal shifts property in CURR_CONV


Answer : A,B

  • A. Join types
  • B. Attribute views
  • C. User privileges
  • D. Tables
  • E. Analytic views


Answer : A,B,D

  • A. BSEG
  • B. RODELTAM
  • C. ROOSOURCE
  • D. RSOLTPSOURCE


Answer : C

Which security settings can you apply in analytic privileges? (Choose two)

  • A. Grant access to analytic views.
  • B. Restrict access within an analytic view using measure values.
  • C. Restrict access within an analytic view using attribute values.
  • D. Restrict access to hierarchies.


Answer : A,C

You want to create a graphical calculation view using the SAP HANA studio. Which steps are mandatory for this task? (Choose three)

  • A. Define a projection.
  • B. Write an SQL script.
  • C. Save and activate the view.
  • D. Define output fields.
  • E. Choose a data source.


Answer : C,D,E

Using SAP BusinessObjects Data Services, in which of the following can you perform data transformations? (Choose two)

  • A. Query
  • B. Datastore
  • C. XML File
  • D. Script


Answer : A,D

  • A. Analysis, edition for OLAP
  • B. Dashboards
  • C. Crystal Reports
  • D. Explorer


Answer : C

How can you create a computed column in an information model? (Choose two)

  • A. Create a calculated attribute within a calculation view.
  • B. Create a counter in an analytic view.
  • C. Create a restricted measure in a calculation view.
  • D. Create a restricted measure in an analytic view.


Answer : A,D

What are benefits of using an SAP BusinessObjects business layer on top of SAP HANA?
(Choose two)

  • A. Business layers can be exported to the SAP BusinessObjects repository and be used by SAP BusinessObjects client tools.
  • B. Reporting users can change replication settings in the business layer to access more data.
  • C. Business layers can be exported to an SAP HANA database and be used for modeling.
  • D. Reporting users can create individual reports based on separate information models using one business layer.


Answer : A,D

You are using SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP NetWeaver BW) in your company as the enterprise data warehouse. You want to use SAP NetWeaver BW as a data provisioning tool for SAP HANA without disturbing your BW reporting.
Which of the following are SAP recommended actions? (Choose two)

  • A. Automate the ETL processes in SAP NetWeaver using process chains.
  • B. Write data back from SAP HANA into the replicated SAP NetWeaver BW tables.
  • C. Create new InfoObjects for the SAP HANA InfoProviders.
  • D. Schedule the real-time data loads into SAP HANA.


Answer : A,C

Which of the following privileges do you need to activate views?

  • A. SELECT option on the _SYS_BIC schema
  • B. SELECT option on the _SYS schema
  • C. SELECT option on the _SYS_BI schema
  • D. SELECT option on the _SYS_REPO schema


Answer : D

Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and interact with shared information?

  • A. Crystal Reports
  • B. Dashboards
  • C. Explorer
  • D. WebIntelligence


Answer : D

When you create a report in SAP BusinessObjects you notice that some columns of your
SAP HANA information model are not available in the report.
How can you make the columns available? (Choose two)

  • A. Add the columns in SAP Landscape Transformation replication.
  • B. Add the columns to the query panel of the report.
  • C. Add the columns to the source table in the catalog node in SAP HANA studio.
  • D. Add the columns to the business layer.


Answer : B,D

Your customer wants to use SAP BusinessObjects Data Services to migrate and transform

  • A. Use ABAP data flows.
  • B. Use RFC/BAPI function calls.
  • C. Use the RFC_READ_TABLE.
  • D. Use IDOCs.


Answer : A

You would like to authorize a user to see data in an analytic view only for company code
1000 and fiscal year 2000 or for company code 1005 and fiscal year 2005.
Which of the following achieves this requirement?

  • A. • One analytic privilege: company code = 1000, fiscal year = 2000 • One analytic privilege: company code = 1005, fiscal year = 2005
  • B. • One analytic privilege: company codes = 1000 and 1005 • One analytic privilege: fiscal years = 2000 and 2005
  • C. One analytic privilege: the combination of company code = 1000 and fiscal year = 2000, and the combination of company code = 1005 and fiscal year = 2005
  • D. One analytic privilege: company codes = 1000 and 1005, and fiscal years = 2000 and 2005


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 19   
Total 277 questions