SAP Certified Associate - Utilities with SAP ERP 6.0 v6.0 (C_FSUTIL_60)

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 87 questions

With which other components is the Industry Solution for Utilities directly integrated?(Choose three)

  • A. Time Management
  • B. Accounts Payable
  • C. Materials Management
  • D. Sales and Distribution
  • E. Business Intelligence


Answer : C,D,E

Which of the following processes is unable to establish a billing construct that is billable?

  • A. Meter Reading
  • B. Move Contract
  • C. Owner Allocation
  • D. Supply Scenario


Answer : A

A housing cooperation builds a new apartment complex with 10 units. Each apartment is individually provided with electricity and is expected to be billed separately. The electricity company requires that all meters measure on and off-peak consumption. All meters should be centrally installed.
What is the minimum number of data objects you need to create?

  • A. • 10 Device locations • 10 Register groups • 20 Registers • 10 Devices • 1 Premise
  • B. • 10 Device locations • 10 Register groups • 10 Registers • 20 Devices • 1 Premise
  • C. • 1 Device location • 1 Register group • 1 Register • 20 Devices • 10 Premises
  • D. • 1 Device location • 1 Register group • 2 Registers • 10 Devices • 10 Premises


Answer : D

You define portions and meter reading units (MRUs) for a customer who bills monthly on an interval basis. Every other month is scheduled to be estimated.
Which settings can be maintained during schedule master record configuration?(Choose two)

  • A. Define the scheduled meter reading categories.
  • B. Create one or more parameter records.
  • C. Define the key date as monthly.
  • D. Set the meter reading interval at 55 to 70 days.


Answer : A,B

You want to perform period-related billing using load shape data.
How would you set this up?

  • A. 1. Create an RTP component 2. Create an RTP formula 3. Assign the formula to a billing schema 4. Assign the RTP component to a rate
  • B. 1. Create an RTP formula 2. Create an RTP result parameter 3. Assign the result parameter to a rate 4. Assign the RTP formula to a rate type
  • C. 1. Create an RTP formula 2. Create an RTP component 3. Assign result parameters to operand categories 4. Assign the RTP interface to a rate
  • D. 1. Create an RTP component 2. Create an RTP interface 3. Assign result parameters to rate categories 4. Assign the RTP interface to a billing schema


Answer : C

A device can be installed in different ways.
What information do you need specifically for a technical installation?

  • A. Activity date
  • B. Device information
  • C. Business partner or installation
  • D. Connection object or device location


Answer : D

Which questions can you answer based on a review of the installation data environment?(Choose three)

  • A. How many contracts have been reversed?
  • B. Has a move-out been reported for each of the allocated contracts?
  • C. Have multiple contracts been allocated to the installation?
  • D. Does a time period exist where no contract has been allocated to the installation?
  • E. Have any contracts been moved out using the End Contract process?


Answer : B,C,D

Why does the meter reading status show an asterisk while reviewing a specific meter reading using Manual Monitoring (EL31)?

  • A. The meter reading has been associated to multiple billing orders.
  • B. The meter reading has been assigned to multiple meter reader ids.
  • C. The meter reading has been estimated multiple times.
  • D. The meter reading has been allocated to multiple meter reading reasons.


Answer : A

What can you conclude from the information shown in the SAP CRM Interaction Center
(see the attached screenshot)?

  • A. The business partner number for Max Mayer is ISU260T301.
  • B. The contract account number for Max Mayer is ISU260T301.
  • C. A mailing address 3301 Pinewood Avenue exists for Max Mayer.
  • D. A contract at service address 3301 Pinewood Avenue exists for Max Mayer.


Answer : B

Why could a final invoice fail to be created after the customer reported a move-out?

  • A. The move-out confirmation did not take place.
  • B. The dunning procedure was not changed.
  • C. The final meter reading result was not entered.
  • D. The move-out date was not entered.


Answer : C

Which objects are maintained in both SAP CRM and SAP ERP?(Choose two)

  • A. Contract account
  • B. FICA document
  • C. Point of delivery
  • D. Installation


Answer : A,C

Dunning procedure A1 is defined with two levels, 01 and 02. Level 01 has a dunning frequency of 1 day and days in arrears of 7. Level 02 has a dunning frequency of 5 days and days in arrears of 17. A customer has an open item due on June 5 and was dunned to level 01 on June 12.
If dunning is executed every day, on which date will level 02 be reached?

  • A. June 29
  • B. June 19
  • C. June 22
  • D. June 13


Answer : C

Within the document display transaction, you find a document with one item that has 12 repetition items.
Which documents can create this situation?(Choose three)

  • A. A budget billing document
  • B. A manual posting document
  • C. A consumption billing document
  • D. An installment plan document
  • E. A promise-to-pay document


Answer : A,B,D

You are operating in a deregulated market where a single service provider (ACME Service
Provider) has multiple roles: measure grid usage and send bills to customers.
What can you conclude about ACME Service Provider's role within this market?

  • A. The role will contain a Service Provider agreement to support sending bills to customers.
  • B. The role will exist as the Service Provider and Invoice Service Provider on each supply contract.
  • C. The role will be created as division independent to support its multiple roles.
  • D. The role will be mapped to multiple service types to support measuring grid usage.


Answer : B

How could you change the billing date for a single customer without adjusting the meter reading unit?

  • A. Change the schedule record.
  • B. Change the alternative portion.
  • C. Change the portion.
  • D. Change the parameter record.


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 87 questions