SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Extended Warehouse Management 9.1 v7.0 (C_EWM_91)

Page:    1 / 10   
Total 143 questions

In Heuristics for the Travel Distance Calculation, how system calculate Breadth-first search?
Please choose the correct answer
Response:

  • A. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the average distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for small networks.
  • B. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the shortest distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for small networks.
  • C. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the longest distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for large networks.
  • D. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the average distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for complex networks.


Answer : B

In EWM Delivery Document, Contained in the delivery header is general data information and data that is relevant for inbound and outbound delivery documents, posting changes and internal stock transfers. What header info you can find?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question
Response:

  • A. Goods receiving office or shipping office
  • B. Scheduling data
  • C. Weights and volumes for the complete delivery
  • D. Sold from party
  • E. Confirmation date


Answer : A,B,C

The Warehouse Cockpit was created as a tool for what EWM application?
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

  • A. Slotting
  • B. Physical Inventory
  • C. Labor Management
  • D. Quality Inspection engine


Answer : C

What data in the SAP ERP system triggers the goods receipt processing in EWM?
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

  • A. The transfer requirement.
  • B. The transfer order.
  • C. The inbound delivery document creation.
  • D. Posting changes


Answer : C

Work centers can be used in the following processes.
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Yard management
  • B. Packing
  • C. Counting
  • D. RFID
  • E. Quality inspection
  • F. Material staging


Answer : B,C,E

System can perform staging area and door determination in the background, you must define determination rules. When doing this, you first specify which values the system is to compare with the values in the delivery.
Which values can be used for the determination of inbound delivery process?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Routes
  • B. Warehouse process type
  • C. Staging area / door determination group
  • D. Departure calendar


Answer : B,C

Which of the following tools can you use to display the stock balance of a product in storage bins?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Easy Graphics Framework (EGF)
  • B. Warehouse Monitor
  • C. Stock Overview report
  • D. RF Framework
  • E. Warehouse cockpit


Answer : B,D

How many screen sections make up the warehouse monitor display?
Choose the correct answer(s).
Response:

  • A. two
  • B. three
  • C. four
  • D. one


Answer : B

What are the components of Yard Management?
There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Vehicle inspection
  • B. Yardroutes
  • C. Yard location management
  • D. Yard security
  • E. Yard movements
  • F. Yard stock


Answer : C,E,F

With Standard RF Functionalities, Work execution transactions for the following warehouse processes:
There are 3 correct answers to this question
Response:

  • A. Picking
  • B. Putaway
  • C. Loading
  • D. Docking
  • E. Return


Answer : A,B,C

Which of the following processes are considered part of the EWM inbound process?
There are 4 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Slotting
  • B. Deconsolidation
  • C. Value-Added Services (VAS)
  • D. Quality checking
  • E. Wave processing


Answer : A,B,C,D

RF Function Key F8 is used for which function?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. More
  • B. Back
  • C. List
  • D. Full Message


Answer : C

WOCR's are determined by which of the following?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Activity type
  • B. Activity area
  • C. Storage type
  • D. Storage section
  • E. Bin type


Answer : A,B

What predefined types of warehouse tasks does SAP Extended Warehouse Management
(SAP EWM) provide?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Replenishment
  • B. Resource
  • C. Product
  • D. Handling unit


Answer : C,D

The freight document is relevant to transferring planning results and to printing, and maps trips as well as multiple pickups and stops. Which statement is correct regarding freight document?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. You can create freight documents both manually and automatically
  • B. You define the freight document type in Customizing for Transportation Unit (TU).
  • C. You define the freight document type in Customizing for Transportation Management (TM).
  • D. You can manually set statuses in the freight document, for example, Transportation Completed.
  • E. You can not print master bills of lading and freight lists from the freight document


Answer : A,C,D,E

Page:    1 / 10   
Total 143 questions