SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Business Planning and Consolidation 10.0 v4.0 (C-EPMBPC-10)

Page:    1 / 7   
Total 105 questions

What is entered in the destination group account when setting the AR/AP intercompany elimination business rule with the automatic adjustment business rules?

  • A. Same value as in the destination minority account
  • B. Intercompany accounts receivable account
  • C. Intercompany accounts payable account
  • D. PLUG account


Answer : D

What dimensions are used to configure the carry forward business rule?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Time dimension
  • B. Flow dimension
  • C. Entity dimension
  • D. DataSource dimension
  • E. Account dimension


Answer : B,D,E

What is missing in the script logic on the screenshot in BPC for NetWeaver?

  • A. Logic for entity type dimension
  • B. Keyword %CURRENCY_SET%
  • C. Logic for account type dimension
  • D. Logic for currency type dimension


Answer : D

What is best business practice to execute multiple iterations of a budgeting process in
BPC?

  • A. Create a separate dimension.
  • B. Create a separate property.
  • C. Create a separate dimension member.
  • D. Create a separate application.


Answer : C

Where do you change a BPC report to an input schedule?

  • A. In the PageKeyRange
  • B. In the EVDRE report
  • C. In the Web Admin parameter
  • D. In the workbook options


Answer : D

What EV functions can support the posting process of an Input Schedule?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. EVSND
  • B. EVGTS
  • C. EVAPP
  • D. EVBET
  • E. EVDRE


Answer : A,E

What are valid MDX expansion options?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

  • A. ANY
  • B. BEFORE
  • C. LEAVES
  • D. AFTER
  • E. SELF


Answer : B,C,D

Which EV expansion option is used to return the current member and its dependents?

  • A. EVBAS
  • B. EVDPS
  • C. EVBSS
  • D. EVDEP


Answer : B

What is displayed in the report, based on the screenshot of the Control Panel settings?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. Total for time in the last column
  • B. Total for time in the first column
  • C. Net income and all members for accounts in the rows
  • D. All base members for accounts except net income in the rows


Answer : A,C

What rows are displayed in an EVDRE report for the MemberSet 'SELF,DEP'?

  • A. The member as defined within the PageKeyRange and all its dependants
  • B. The member as defined within the CurrentView and all its base members
  • C. The member as defined within the PageKeyRange and all its base members
  • D. The member as defined within the CurrentView and all its dependants


Answer : A

For the budgeting process, you need to extrapolate a base amount across 12 months with a growth factor of 3%.
What modeling function do you use?

  • A. TREND
  • B. FORECAST
  • C. SPREAD
  • D. WEIGHT


Answer : A

Which parameters are mandatory for a EVDRE function?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

  • A. KeyRange
  • B. OptionRange
  • C. FormatRange
  • D. ExpandRange
  • E. Application


Answer : A,E

How do you allow data entry and posting in a BPC Excel sheet?

  • A. Add a row to show the variance of the plan.
  • B. Use a hierarchical structure for member values.
  • C. Set the workbook option to 'Refresh automatically'.
  • D. Use base members.


Answer : D

What is displayed in an EVDRE report when 'Account1, Account2' is in the PageKeyRange, with entity in the rows and time in columns?

  • A. Aggregated data for Account1 and Account2
  • B. All Accounts other than Account1 and Account2
  • C. Account1 and Account2 in separate rows
  • D. Account1 and Account2 in separate columns


Answer : A

You want to format your account members dynamically in an EVDRE report.
In which column do you have to enter the value
'NUMBERFORMAT=ACCOUNT.FORMAT'?

  • A. PARAMETERS
  • B. CRITERIA
  • C. FORMAT
  • D. USE


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 7   
Total 105 questions