Adobe Experience Manager 6.0 Business Practitioner Exam v7.0 (9A0-388)

Page:    1 / 3   
Total 40 questions

AEM comes with a number of standard reports out of the box. How would you create new reports? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. Authors could build reports using the Sidekick
  • B. Developers would use the reporting framework as a basis for their reports
  • C. ft is not possible to create new reports in AEM
  • D. Developers would be forced to use an external reporting tool


Answer : B

How do you implement Asset Tagging in AEM? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Integrate the DAM with Adobe Bridge
  • B. integrate the DAM with the Creative Cloud
  • C. Asset tagging is "out of the box" in Adobe AEM
  • D. Purchase the Adobe Tag Management solution


Answer : C

Which is the best use case for the new Touch Ul in AEM 6.0? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Building a separate mobile web site
  • B. Author creating content on a touch based device
  • C. End User viewing a site on a touch based device
  • D. Building a responsive web site


Answer : B

What kind of business goals can be achieved by implementing social media plugins into a page? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. it is an easy way for the user to get new followers on Twitter.
  • B. Sharing products on Twitter generates direct revenue for the marketer automatically.
  • C. By sharing a desired product on Facebook, the product will appear automatically on price comparing websites.
  • D. By sharing a product page of a webshop on Twitter, the followers and friends of the user will get the product easily recognized, which increases awareness


Answer : D

To what does an AEM template point? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The Sidekick
  • B. An AEM site
  • C. An AEM page component
  • D. A paragraph system


Answer : C

An organization has product descriptions appropriate for all countries. How would you allow a surfer access to these generic descriptions, while staying within their own country's web site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Modify the rollout configuration
  • B. Be sure the content is copied everywhere
  • C. Offer the content as optional on the source site
  • D. Do NOT use the multi-site manager


Answer : C

Before you create a new blog:

  • A. The standard page template must be available to your page
  • B. The social community’s template must be available to your page
  • C. a blog template must be available to your page
  • D. The feed should have been imported into the JCR


Answer : C

What is the best way to limit access to certain folders in the Adobe Digital Assets
Manager? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Using the security features of WebDev
  • B. Using the security features of Adobe Drive
  • C. Using closed user groups (CUGs)
  • D. Using the security features of Adobe Bridge


Answer : C

Which operation can be done after integrating Salesforce with AEM7 (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. You can build a segment that uses data from the Salesforce Client Context Store.
  • B. You can load user data from Salesforce in the Client context.
  • C. You can export AEM users as Salesforce leads.
  • D. You can query your Salesforce objects by using an out of the box search component.


Answer : C

What is the best way to ensure a component appears on every single page created with a template? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Use multiple paragraph systems
  • B. Be sure the component is included in the page component
  • C. Train the authors to add the component to each page every time
  • D. Add the component to the paragraph system


Answer : D

Where can a forum component be located within an AEM site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Anywhere on the site
  • B. On a separate forum server
  • C. Only within a social AEM page
  • D. Only on a page that is set up to login with Facebook credentials.


Answer : C

The Adobe Experience Manager allows you to see what a page looked like at any point by using:

  • A. The Time Warp Functionality
  • B. Apache Sling
  • C. The Restore Version feature
  • D. The Create Version feature


Answer : C

Which does Adobe AEM Assets create when creating a version of an asset? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Sub assets only
  • B. Metadata only
  • C. Renditions only
  • D. Renditions, metadata and sub assets


Answer : B

If a component does NOT appear in the Sidekick, how could an AEM author cause it to appear? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Contact an AEM developer
  • B. Switch to Preview mode in the Sidekick
  • C. Switch to Design mode in the Sidekick and add a component to the paragraph system
  • D. Edit the Client Context cloud


Answer : C

Which technologies can be used to develop front end AEM Components? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. JSPs
  • B. Sightly and JavaScript
  • C. Sightly and Java
  • D. All of the above


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 3   
Total 40 questions