Analytics Business Practitioner v7.0 (9A0-381)

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 58 questions

To which can targets be applied?

  • A. a specific value for a conversion variableonly
  • B. site wide metrics only
  • C. a specific traffic or conversion variable or a site wide metric
  • D. alerts


Answer : C

What are the maximum number of items that can be displayed in a Trended graph?

  • A. 1
  • B. 5
  • C. 10
  • D. 30


Answer : D

You activate an alert on a Hotel Properties report with the intent of being notified whenever the bookings for a particular hotel property change by 10%. The alert is set to assess changes to the hotels bookings at the end of every week. Half way through the week the hotel receives an 11% increase in bookings.
How will you be notified you of the activity?

  • A. You will receive an alert at the end of the week when the alert runs provide the change for the week is at least 10%
  • B. You willreceive an alert shortly after the traffic responsible for the spike is processed which should be less then 90 minutes
  • C. You will NOT be alerted because there was an increase in booking and not a decrease
  • D. You will NOT be alerted because the change in booking is not precisely 10%


Answer : B

Which function does Step 1 of the Adobe Report Builder Wizard provide?

  • A. Report Suite, Report Selection, Segments, Date Ranges, Date Granularity
  • B. ReportSuite, Report Selection, Segments, Date Ranges, Metrics and Dimensions
  • C. Report Suite, Report Selection, Report Layout, Date Ranges, Date Granularity
  • D. Report Selection, Segments, Date Ranges, Date Granularity, Filtering Options


Answer : A

How many unique line items are accessible in a ranked report every calendar month?

  • A. 50,000
  • B. 100,000
  • C. 250,000
  • D. 500,000


Answer : A

You are adding the visits metric to the Pages report. What does the percentage of the total number represent after a filter has been applied?

  • A. The percentage of times those lineitems have collectively received an instance compared to the total
  • B. The total percent will always equal to 100 percent when you aggregate all line items.
  • C. It depends on how things are set up in the Admin console
  • D. The total value of the select metricdivided by all pages that received an instance during that visit


Answer : D

You have just added a note to the Pages report and clicked save. Which statement best describes how the note will appear in reports?

  • A. The note is visible to everyone and will be seen only in the Pages report
  • B. The note is visible to everyone and will be seen in all reports
  • C. The note is visible to you only and will be seen in all reports
  • D. The note is visible to you only and will be seen only in the Pages report


Answer : A

Your company is large and includes many websites and numerous reports suites.Youve been tasked with generating and sending various reports, which are specific to different groups of your organization. You have researched Reports & Analytics Help and the
Knowledge Base and have found that there is an easy way to schedule and send these reports without creating a separate report for each unit. Which method best describes this function?

  • A. Link to this Report
  • B. Dashboards
  • C. Publishing Lists
  • D. Bookmarks


Answer : D

Which best describes what multi-suite tagging enables?

  • A. The ability to maintain multiple report suites within a single company.
  • B. The ability to review individual and aggregate data sets in your company.
  • C. The ability to maintainseveral s.code.js files for multiple company domains in a single file
  • D. The ability to separate out development test data from business production data in your company report suites.


Answer : B

What is the purpose ofa participation metric?

  • A. To assign full credit from success events to all values of a variable that were passed by a visitor.
  • B. To split the credit from success events to all values of a variable that were passed by a visitor.
  • C. To split the credit from traffic metrics to all values of a variable that were passed by a visitor.
  • D. To assign full credit from traffic metrics to all values of a variable that were passed by a visitor.


Answer : B

Which two are valid segmenttypes to nest inside a Visit container? (Choose two.)

  • A. Visitor
  • B. Hits
  • C. Event
  • D. Visit


Answer : B,D

Which statement summarizes the reporting possibilities for subrelations?

  • A. You can drill down multiple levels deep and choose up to 10 metrics for display
  • B. You can drill down only one level deep and choose up to 10 metrics for display
  • C. You can drill down only one level deep andonly get to choose one metric
  • D. You can drill down multiple levels deep but you only get to use the Instances metric


Answer : D

You would like to analyze the performance of several pages in order to discover any differences in overall traffic composition when comparing weekday trafficto weekend traffic.
You are ultimately trying to determine if visitors on the weekends prefer different content from visitors on the weekdays. Which graph setting would you choose?

  • A. Numbers
  • B. Totals
  • C. Percentages
  • D. Averages


Answer : D

Based on the following visitor behavior how will Reports & Analytics distribute the participation credit per page for a single order in the amount of $100? Note: The purchase is recorded on Page C.
Page A > Page B > Page C > Page D > Page E

  • A. 1/3 order and $33.33
  • B. 1/5 order and $20.00
  • C. 1 order and $33.33
  • D. 1 order and $100


Answer : B

Which two trend lines are generated in a Site Metrics graph in addition to the main trend line when the report is run for a standard calendar month?

  • A. 4 weeks and 52 weeks prior
  • B. 1 week and 2 weeks prior
  • C. 4 weeks month and 6 monthsprior
  • D. 1 week and 52 weeks prior


Answer : D

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 58 questions