Adobe Connect Pro 7 v6.0 (9A0-331)

Page:    1 / 3   
Total 46 questions

Which format must an image be to upload it into a meeting room?

  • A. TIF
  • B. JPG
  • C. PNG
  • D. GIF
  • E. BMP


Answer : B

Which statement about displaying Flash Video movies (FLVs) in a meeting room is true?

  • A. Flash video can only be played back in the sidebar of a presentation
  • B. Participants can control the playback of the video.
  • C. The entire video must be downloaded before playback begins.
  • D. The bandwidth required to download is tied to the bitrate in which you have encoded the video.


Answer : B

Reference: http://sphweb.bumc.bu.edu/otlt/leading_meetings.pdf( See page #21 )

Which video format or formats are supported inside a Connect Pro meeting room?

  • A. AVI, SWF, FLV
  • B. MPG, AVI, FLV
  • C. DivX, / Xvid
  • D. FLV


Answer : D

Reference:http://allthingsadobeconnect.blogspot.com/2011/10/what-file-formats-can-be- used-in.html

You are the meeting Host. What happens when you end a meeting?

  • A. All attendees, including the host are removed from the room
  • B. Only participants are removed from the room
  • C. Only the Presenter is removed from the room
  • D. Only the Host is removed from the room


Answer : B

Which statement about using the pause and annotate mode is true?

  • A. Anyone with File Share pod permissions can mark up the snapshot with Whiteboard tools.
  • B. Anyone with Share pod permissions can mark up the snapshot with Whiteboard tools.
  • C. Anyone with Chat pod permissions can mark up the snapshot with Whiteboard tools.
  • D. Anyone with Camera and Voice pod permissions can mark up the snapshot with Whiteboard tools.


Answer : B

Which statement about viewing event reports is true?

  • A. Registrant and Attendee reports can be downloaded to your computer as .csv files.
  • B. If you record a live event, the recording is accessible from the Events information page in the Connect Enterprise Administration.
  • C. If you enabled Campaign Tracking and added a campaign-id to the Registration URL, the tracking-id wif show up in the Event reports.
  • D. Follow-up notices are sent automatically 10 hours after the event.


Answer : C

Which statement about deleting pods is true?

  • A. To delete a pod, choose Pods > Organize Pods.
  • B. you delete a pod, it is removed from the layout and is permanently deleted.
  • C. Only the Presenter can delete a pod.
  • D. When you delete a Share pod, its content is also deleted from the Connect Enterprise server.


Answer : A

Reference:http://help.adobe.com/en_US/connect/8.0/using/WS9F537C93-2050-44c6-
A794-313567628885.html#WS1FE8BFD2-CDCA-4971-AC12-C079E08C87E7

You want to grant individual participant control of the whiteboard pod. What should you do?

  • A. Select the attendee's name, click the Pods options button, select Change Enhanced Participants Rights, and select the Share Pods.
  • B. Select the attendee's name and select Change Enhanced Participants Rights, and select the Chat Pod.
  • C. Answer2 Select the attendee's name, click the Pods options button, select Edit User Info and change the user's name.
  • D. Select the attendee's name, then select the Share Pods.


Answer : D

Which is the minimum permission that a participant must have to share their screen?

  • A. Presenter status for the File Share pod
  • B. Participant status for all pods
  • C. Presenter status for the Share pod
  • D. Host status for the Share pod


Answer : C

Which statement about using the pause and annotate mode is true?

  • A. You are returned to the application that is being shared
  • B. Your audio and video is paused
  • C. A snapshot of the screen share is taken with a whiteboard overlay
  • D. The Share pod is minimized


Answer : B

Which statement about sharing your desktop is true?

  • A. Focus switches to the Acrobat Connect Pro meeting window.
  • B. Participant's get the desktop sharing warning message.
  • C. The Participant's cursor appears in the broadcast.
  • D. Everything you do is broadcast.


Answer : C

You are using Voice Over IP. Which two methods can you use to broadcast audio?
(Choose two.)

  • A. Hands-free option
  • B. High bandwidth
  • C. Voice On - One speaker
  • D. Hold to talk
  • E. Voice On - Multiple Speakers


Answer : C,E

Reference:http://www.connectusers.com/tutorials/2012/10/universal_voice_setup/index.php

When can meeting rooms be used?

  • A. Any time after the meeting room is created
  • B. Onlyat the time you specified
  • C. Meeting rooms can only be used one time
  • D. Only on the date that you created the meeting room


Answer : B

Which statement about the whiteboard is true?

  • A. The whiteboard is limited to one page.
  • B. All whiteboard markup is deleted when the meeting has ended.
  • C. You can edit FLV files.
  • D. You can whiteboard over slides and video.


Answer : D

Which two image source files can you use as a background image? (Choose two).

  • A. BMP
  • B. JPG
  • C. PCT
  • D. GIF
  • E. SWF


Answer : B,D

Reference:http://www.html.am/html-codes/image-codes/background-image-code.cfm

Page:    1 / 3   
Total 46 questions