LCSARS Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Routing and Switching v5.0 (650-059)

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 50 questions

Which two of these activities comprise the problem management service component in the operat phase? (choose two.)

  • A. send a replacement module
  • B. schedule a maintenance window
  • C. manage the problem
  • D. identify the problem
  • E. confirm roles and responsibilities


Answer : C,D

Identify a customer support model for the solution is an activity thet is part of which service component in the plan phase?

  • A. operations readiness assessment
  • B. planning project kickoff (deployment project management)
  • C. operations plan development
  • D. system requirements validation


Answer : A

Which three of these service components are included in the optimize phase? (choose three.)

  • A. change management
  • B. security administration
  • C. technology assessment
  • D. operations assessment
  • E. operations readiness assessment
  • F. security assessment


Answer : C,D,F

Utilizing a trouble ticketing system to track problems is a part of which service component in the operate phase?

  • A. operations setup
  • B. change management
  • C. problem management
  • D. systems monitoring


Answer : C

Execute the systems acceptance test plan is an activity that is part of which service component in the implement phase?

  • A. phased implementation
  • B. acceptance testing
  • C. staff training
  • D. full system migration


Answer : B

Which of these best describes the actions you would take during the technology strategy development service component?

  • A. analyze the customer`s business requirements and recommend the appropriate technologies to meet those business requirements.
  • B. identify the customer`s business requirements for the proposed solution.
  • C. address the customer`s physical site requirements.
  • D. determine the appropriate end user training needed for the technology solution.


Answer : A

During which implement phase service component would you perform a re-cap of the solution implementation inorder to elicit customer feedback?

  • A. select fault management tools and products
  • B. operations setup
  • C. project closeout
  • D. change management


Answer : C

Review both the business and technical requirements is an activity thet is part of which service component in the prepare phase?

  • A. business case development
  • B. customer edication
  • C. high level design development
  • D. account planning


Answer : A

Which service omponent would you typically perform prior to the handover to the customer`s operations organization and involves running tests to ensure that the solution is ready for production?

  • A. skill assessment
  • B. systems integration
  • C. project close out
  • D. acceptance testing
  • E. security check


Answer : D

In which service component of the optimize phase would you assess the routing and switching system and recommend activities such as optimizing device configurations, capacity planning, or traffic analysis?

  • A. change management
  • B. technology assessment
  • C. security assessment
  • D. security administration
  • E. operations assessment
  • F. operations readiness assessment


Answer : B

During which service component in the optimize phase would you assess the network for vulnerabilities, in order to reduce the risk of attacks?

  • A. change management
  • B. security assessment
  • C. operations readiness assessment
  • D. oprations assessment
  • E. technology assessment


Answer : B

Which of these best describes the actions you would take during the business requirements development service component in the prepare phase?

  • A. analyze the customer`s business requirements for a new solution.
  • B. analyze the customer`s ongoing business case requirements
  • C. determine the customer`s technology requirements.
  • D. determine the appropriate cooling temperature for the customer`s server room.


Answer : A

Which service component in the implement phase includes activities such as verifying that the customer understands the operational processes and its post-sales support responsibilities?

  • A. project planning
  • B. post-implementation support handoff meeting
  • C. update leading practices
  • D. develop escalation process


Answer : B

During which phase is a proposal developed and delivered?

  • A. prepare
  • B. design
  • C. plan
  • D. operate


Answer : A

Which activity is a part of the operations assessment service component in the optimize phase?

  • A. design routing and switching infrastructure
  • B. confirm project and milestone dates
  • C. conduct gap analysis
  • D. execute test cases


Answer : C

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 50 questions