Cisco WebEx Solutions Design and Implementation v6.1 (648-232)

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 50 questions

Which two platforms are the first to be combined to make up the WebEx Meetings shared
SaaS platform?

  • A. Cisco TelePresence Callway and WebEx Connect
  • B. Connect and WebEx
  • C. Quad and Cisco TelePresence Callway
  • D. WebEx Quad


Answer : B

What is the maximum capacity of participants for a Cisco WebEx Meeting Center and
Training Center meeting?

  • A. 250
  • B. 300
  • C. 400
  • D. 500


Answer : D

Your primary site becomes unavailable. Which one of these features enables you to automatically and transparently move all collaboration activity to the backup site, ensuring a seamless user experience?

  • A. medianet
  • B. GSB
  • C. WebEx One-Click
  • D. GDM


Answer : B

With regard to conference node redundancy, if a region requires 2400 G.711 ports, then how many nodes should it include?

  • A. Two nodes, each with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
  • B. Three nodes, each with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports
  • C. One node with a capacity of 2400 G.711 ports
  • D. One node with a capacity of 1200 G.711 ports


Answer : B

Which two of these factors should be considered when determining the size of a conference system? (Choose two.)

  • A. future growth
  • B. service levels
  • C. location of participants
  • D. CapEx
  • E. node capacity


Answer : A,B

Which feature in Cisco WebEx Meeting Center allows you to collaboratively brainstorm ideas and take notes?

  • A. integrated audio and VoIP
  • B. whiteboard
  • C. Network-Based Recording
  • D. WebEx One-Click


Answer : B

Which three host capabilities are available on WebEx for iPad? (Choose three.)

  • A. schedule, start, or cancel a meeting
  • B. invite attendees
  • C. pass presenter control
  • D. stream media from a PC
  • E. chat privately with attendees
  • F. run WebEx in the background


Answer : A,B,C

Which new WebEx feature allows for the main video to switch automatically to the present speaker, using voice activation?

  • A. Cisco TelePresence
  • B. Cisco ActivePresence
  • C. multipoint video
  • D. WebEx One-Click


Answer : B

One of the challenges of online training is measuring class effectiveness. Which two tools does Cisco WebEx Training Center use to measure this? (Choose two.)

  • A. visual attention indicator
  • B. polling
  • C. self-check quizzes
  • D. application sharing


Answer : A,B

You are late for a meeting and you missed the first half of the conversation. Which feature allows you to never miss the contents of a meeting?

  • A. Cisco ActivePresence
  • B. Network-Based Recording
  • C. hands-on labs
  • D. breakout sessions


Answer : B

What does the global attentiveness meter monitor?

  • A. if the attendee has the correct audio equipment
  • B. whether or not attendees are using external applications during the event
  • C. pre- and post-event reporting
  • D. event success


Answer : B

Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of the immersive customer service experiences that are offered by WebEx Support Center? (Choose two.)

  • A. Customer service representatives can provide more personalized service.
  • B. Customers can interact with the customer service representative from a mobile device.
  • C. Customer service representatives can increase the time spent with customers.
  • D. Customers can instantly view information that the customer service representative is sharing.


Answer : A,D

What is the number one customer complaint surveyed by technical support organizations?

  • A. cost of service
  • B. time that it takes to resolve issue
  • C. lack of resolution
  • D. time that it takes to reach a service representative


Answer : A

What are the three ways that the WebEx Support Center improves key performance metrics for a business? (Choose three.)

  • A. increases first-call resolution percentage
  • B. lengthens average call handling time
  • C. drives in-person sales
  • D. shortens average wait time
  • E. improves customer satisfaction rating
  • F. increases time to resolution


Answer : A,D,E

What is the difference between HQ and HD video?

  • A. HQ video is 360p, while HD video is 720p or higher.
  • B. The terms are interchangeable.
  • C. HQ video is 720p, while HD video is 1080p or higher.
  • D. HQ video is 360p, while HD video is 1080p or higher.


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 4   
Total 50 questions