Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR (IMTXR) v1.0 (644-906)

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 77 questions

How many stages of switching are there on a Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router switch fabric?

  • A. one
  • B. three
  • C. four
  • D. eight


Answer : A

In order to retrieve information from the temperature sensors on the system, what are the two commands that should be invoked? (Choose two.)

  • A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show version
  • B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show platform
  • C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show environment all
  • D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show environment temperature
  • E. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show platform


Answer : CD

If the fpd.pie is installed but not activated and FPD Auto-Upgrade is enabled, which statement is true?

  • A. The show hw-module fpd location all command will not work.
  • B. The upgrade hw-module fpd all location all command will not work.
  • C. The upgrade hw-module fpd all force location all command will force the fpd.pie to activate and upgrade all of the FPDs in the system.
  • D. With FPD Auto-Upgrade enabled, the system will automatically upgrade all of the FPDs and ROMMONs that are flagged for upgrade upon reload.


Answer : B

Which user privilege level is needed to create a nonowner SDR?

  • A. root-system
  • B. Cisco-support
  • C. root-lr
  • D. netadmin
  • E. sysadmin


Answer : A

What is the effect of a mandatory process, if it keeps restarting?

  • A. router instability
  • B. nothing, as Cisco IOS XR Software protects process space
  • C. the router will reload
  • D. it can cause routing adjacencies to flap
  • E. displays a high CPU load error message


Answer : C

What is the correct Cisco IOS XR CLI command to assign a cost of 20 to interface TenGigE 0/1/0/1 for Area 0?

  • A. config mode, router ospf 1, area 0, interface tengige 0/1/0/1, cost 20
  • B. config mode, router ospf 1, area 0, interface tengige 0/1/0/1, auto-cost 20
  • C. config mode, interface tengige 0/1/0/1, ip ospf cost 20
  • D. config mode, router ospf 1, interface tengige 0/1/0/1, ip ospf cost 20


Answer : A

In Cisco IOS XR Software, Label Distribution Protocol (LDP) would be configured on POS 0/0/0/0 using which commands?

  • A. interface pos 0/0/0/0 mpls ip
  • B. mpls ldp interface pos 0/0/0/0
  • C. router ospf interface pos 0/0/0/0 address family ipv4 uni mpls ip
  • D. mpls ldp address-family ipv4 unicast interface pos 0/0/0/0 mpls ip


Answer : B

What are the two minimum tasks and configurations that are required for the forwarding of multicast traffic using Source-Specific Multicast? (Choose two.)

  • A. installing services PIE on the router
  • B. installing multicast PIE on the router
  • C. configuring multicast-routing on interfaces
  • D. configuring PIM on interfaces


Answer : BC

Which of the following QoS criteria cannot be configured on a policy map that is applied in the ingress direction on a Cisco CRS-1 interface in Cisco IOS XR
Software?

  • A. bandwidth
  • B. shape average
  • C. random-detect
  • D. police
  • E. set qos-group
  • F. priority


Answer : A

Which uRPF mode specifies that the source address of the packet is checked against the FIB to make sure that it is being received on the interface that is selected as the best path to this source address?

  • A. strict mode
  • B. loose mode
  • C. asymmetric mode
  • D. symmetric mode


Answer : A

Exam A -





On PE7, what is the RD used on the VRF that is associated to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface?

  • A. 1:10
  • B. 1:11
  • C. 1:100
  • D. 1:10 and 1:11


Answer : A





On PE7, what is the name of the VRF that is associated to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface?

  • A. default
  • B. Customer_A
  • C. Customer_1
  • D. Customer_100


Answer : C





On PE7, which customer’s prefixes have been learned from PE8 over MP-BGP?

  • A. 10.8.1.1/32
  • B. 192.168.108.0/24
  • C. 172.16.7.0/24 and 192.168.107.0/24
  • D. 172.16.8.0/24 and 192.168.108.0/24
  • E. 172.16.7.0/24 and 192.168.107.0/24 and 172.16.8.0/24 and 192.168.108.0/24


Answer : D





On PE7, what is the outgoing label to reach the 10.8.1.1/32 prefix?

  • A. 39
  • B. 16010
  • C. 16001
  • D. 16021
  • E. 16026


Answer : E

Exam A -





On the PE5 router, which two statements are correct regarding the configured BGP process? (Choose two.)

  • A. PE5 has two active BGP neighbors under the IPv4 unicast address family
  • B. PE5 has two active BGP neighbors under the VPNv4 unicast address family
  • C. PE5 BGP router identifier is 10.5.1.1
  • D. BGP route dampening is disabled on PE5
  • E. The AS-Path to reach the 209.165.202.128/127 prefix is 64497 64498


Answer : AC

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 77 questions