Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI) v1.0 (300-415)

Page:    1 / 11   
Total 172 questions

Which feature template configures OMP?
A.


B.

C.

D.



Answer : A


Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration change is needed to configure the tloc-extension on Branch1-Edge1?
A.

B.

C.

D.



Answer : D

Two sites have one WAN Edge each. Each WAN Edge has two public TLOCs with no restrict configured. There is full reachability between the TLOCs. How many data tunnels are formed on each WAN Edge router?

  • A. 6
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 8


Answer : A

Which command on a WAN Edge device displays the information about the colors present in the fabric that are learned from vSmart via OMP?

  • A. show omp peers
  • B. show omp route
  • C. show omp sessions
  • D. show omp tlocs


Answer : D

Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/command/sdwan-cr-book/sdwan-cr-book_chapter_0100.html#wp1675287742

DRAG DROP -
Drag and drop the attributes from the left that make each transport location unique onto the right. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:




Answer :

Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/cisco-sdwan-design-guide.html

Which two WAN Edge devices should be deployed in a cloud? (Choose two.)

  • A. ASR1000v
  • B. vEdge 100wm
  • C. CSR1000v
  • D. vEdge cloud
  • E. vEdge 5000v


Answer : CD


Refer to the exhibit. Which binding is created using the tloc-extension command?

  • A. between ge 0/2.101 of port-type transport and ge 0/0 of port-type service
  • B. between ge 0/2.101 of port-type service and ge 0/0 of port-type service
  • C. between ge 0/2.101 of port-type service and ge 0/0 of port-type transport
  • D. between ge 0/2.101 of port-type transport and ge 0/0 of port-type transport


Answer : D

A network administrator is configuring a tunnel interface on a branch Cisco IOS XE router to run TLOC extensions. Which configuration will extend a TLOC over a
GRE tunnel to another router in the branch?
A.


B.

C.

D.



Answer : C

Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/command/sdwan-cr-book/sdwan-cr-book_chapter_010.html#wp2314758100

Which feature builds transport redundancy by using the cross link between two redundant WAN Edge routers?

  • A. TLOC extension
  • B. quality of service
  • C. zero-touch provisioning
  • D. OMP


Answer : A

Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-cisco-sd-wan-ebook-cte-en.pdf page 26

In a Cisco SD-WAN architecture, what is the role of the WAN Edge?

  • A. It provides orchestration to assist automatic provisioning of WAN Edge routers and overlay
  • B. It is the management plane responsible for centralized configuration and monitoring
  • C. It is the control plane that builds and maintains network topology
  • D. It is the data plane that is responsible for forwarding traffic


Answer : D

Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-cisco-sd-wan-ebook-cte-en.pdf

Which TCP Optimization feature is used by WAN Edge to prevent unnecessary retransmissions and large initial TCP window sizes to maximize throughput and achieve a better quality?

  • A. SACK
  • B. SEQ
  • C. RTT
  • D. SYN


Answer : A

Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/sd-wan/nb-06-cisco-sd-wan-ebook-cte-en.pdf page 47

A network administrator is configuring VRRP to avoid a traffic black hole when the transport side of the network is down on the primary device. What must be configured to get the fastest failover to standby?

  • A. OMP tracking
  • B. higher group ID number
  • C. prefix-list tracking
  • D. lower timer interval


Answer : D

Reference:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/SD-
WAN_Release_17.1/02System_and_Interfaces/06Configuring_Network_Interfaces/Configuring_VRRP

A network administrator is tasked to make sure that an OMP peer session is closed after missing three consecutive keepalive messages in 3 minutes. Additionally, route updates must be sent every minute. If a WAN Edge router becomes unavailable, the peer must use last known information to forward packets for 12 hours.
Which set of configuration commands accomplishes this task?
A.


B.

C.

D.



Answer : D

Reference:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/SD-WAN_Release_16.2/03Routing/02Configuring_OMP

Which policy blocks TLOCs from remotes and allows TLOCs from the data center to form hub-and-spoke peering?

  • A. centralized data policy
  • B. localized control policy
  • C. centralized control policy
  • D. localized data policy


Answer : C

Which plane assists in the automatic onboarding of the SD-WAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay?

  • A. data
  • B. orchestration
  • C. management
  • D. control


Answer : B

Page:    1 / 11   
Total 172 questions