Zend Certified Engineer v1.0 (200-710)

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 87 questions

What is the output of the following code?


  • A. A parser error, try cannot be followed by multiple catch
  • B. 1:Exception
  • C. 1:MyExeption
  • D. 2:MyException
  • E. MyException


Answer : C

Which of the following is NOT possible using reflection?

  • A. Analysing of nearly any aspect of classes and interfaces
  • B. Analysing of nearly any aspect of functions
  • C. Adding class methods
  • D. Implement dynamic construction (new width variable class name)


Answer : C

FILL BLANK -
Your supervisor wants you to disallow PHP scripts to open remote HTTP and FTP resources using PHP’s file functions. Which php.ini setting should you change accordingly?



Answer : allow_url_fopen -or- allow_url_fopen=off -or- allow_url_fopen=Off -or- allow_url_fopen = off -or- allow_url_fopen = Off

What can prevent PHP from being able to open a file on the hard drive? (Choose two.)

  • A. File system permissions
  • B. File is outside of open_basedir
  • C. File is inside the /tmp directory
  • D. PHP is running in CGI mode


Answer : AB

What exception type will catch the error raised by the expression 2 / 0?

  • A. LogicException
  • B. RangeException
  • C. DivisionByZeroError
  • D. ArithmeticError


Answer : C

What function can reverse the order of values in an array so that keys are preserved?

  • A. array_flip()
  • B. array_reverse()
  • C. rsort()
  • D. krsort()
  • E. array_multisort()


Answer : B

What is the output of the following code?


  • A. 5
  • B. 10
  • C. 50
  • D. Fatal error


Answer : C

You work for a shared hosting provider, and your supervisor asks you do disable user scripts to dynamically load PHP extensions using the d1() function. How can you do this? (Choose two.)

  • A. Set enable_d1 to off in the server’s php.ini configuration file
  • B. Add d1 to the current value of disable_functions in the server’s php.ini configuration file.
  • C. Add d1 to the current value of disable_classes in the server’s php.ini configuration file.
  • D. Write a custom function called d1(), save it under the name prepend.inc and then set the auto_prepend_file directive to prepend.inc in php.ini.


Answer : AB

Which of the following statements about SOAP are NOT true?

  • A. SOAP is also a request-/response-based protocol.
  • B. SOAP can be transported using SMTP, HTTP and other protocols.
  • C. SOAP requires developers to use WSDL.
  • D. SOAP traffic via HTTP can be encrypted and compressed just like other HTTP requests.


Answer : C

Consider the following table data and PHP code. What is the outcome?
Table data (table name “users†with primary key “idâ€):


PHP code (assume the PDO connection is correctly established):

  • A. the database will return no rows.
  • B. The value of $row will be an array.
  • C. The value of $result will be empty.
  • D. The value of $result will be ‘[email protected]’.


Answer : D

How should class MyObject be defined for the following code to work properly? Assume $array is an array and MyObject is a user-defined class.


  • A. MyObject should extend class Closure
  • B. MyObject should implement interface Callable
  • C. MyObject should implement method__call
  • D. MyObject should implement method__invoke


Answer : D

Which of the following will set a 10 seconds read timeout for a stream?

  • A. ini_set(“default_socket_timeoutâ€, 10);
  • B. stream_read_timeout($stream, 10);
  • C. Specify the timeout as the 5th parameter to the fsockopen() function used to open a stream
  • D. stream_set_timeout($stream, 10);
  • E. None of the above


Answer : D

What is the output of the following code?


  • A. 22333
  • B. 33222
  • C. 33322
  • D. 22233


Answer : B

FILL BLANK -
Which value will be assigned to the key 0 in the following code?




Answer : true

FILL BLANK -
Which PHP function is used to validate whether the contents of $_FILES[‘name’][‘tmp_name’] have really been uploaded via HTTP?



Answer : is_uploaded_file() -or- is_uploaded_file

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 87 questions