SAP Certified Application Professional - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP5 v5.0 (P-SD-65)

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 80 questions

A company is creating variants by using combinations of individual material characteristics.
They want to use variant configuration in SAP ERP. How do you set up the variant configuration? (Choose two)

  • A. Describe configurable materials by using classes that represent characteristics.
  • B. Assign the variant classes to plants so that organizational units can use variant configuration.
  • C. Assign the characteristics of the configurable product description to a class category.
  • D. Define relationship knowledge to describe mutual dependencies between various objects in a configuration.


Answer : A,D

A company is going to enhance their standard transportation functions in SAP ERP with an external transportation planning system. What is mandatory for the setup?

  • A. The transportation planning point determination is set up based on shipping type and shipping point.
  • B. One transportation planning point is assigned to exactly one planning system.
  • C. One planning system is assigned to exactly one transportation planning point.
  • D. The transportation planning point determination is set up based on shipping type and shipping condition.


Answer : B

The customer requires additional criteria to determine the scale basis within the extended rebate functionality. Which method do you recommend for that purpose?

  • A. Condition technique
  • B. BAdI
  • C. Variable key customizing
  • D. System modification


Answer : B

Your customer is considering the introduction of the Extended Rebate processing functionality and wants to ensure a payment to more than one rebate recipient. How do you fulfill this requirement?

  • A. Implement a customer hierarchy and use variable keys.
  • B. Enhance the range of the assigned partner roles.
  • C. Specify a verification level that is related to Extended Rebate.
  • D. Set up the Pendulum List component.


Answer : A

Your customer is planning to replace the current Excel based capacity planning with an
SAP based ATP solution.
How do you prevent overbooking of the plant?

  • A. Implement an ATP check against product allocations which are designed as production capacity.
  • B. Implement an ATP check against replenishment lead time.
  • C. Implement a multi-level ATP check against component availability in PP.
  • D. Implement a rescheduling with ATP check.


Answer : A

What are advantages of transaction variants?

  • A. They enable system client specific screen variants.
  • B. They provide a screen sequence control.
  • C. They require new transaction codes for standard variants.
  • D. They can help to simplify the complexity of screens and transactions.


Answer : D

How can foreign trade data be determined in a sales document?

  • A. They can only be determined during sales order creation.
  • B. They can only be maintained by master data maintenance.
  • C. They can be added later on in the accounting document.
  • D. They can be taken over from customized default values.


Answer : D

To which objects can you assign a shipping point? (Choose two)

  • A. Loading group
  • B. Plant
  • C. Transportation group
  • D. Delivery type


Answer : A,B

Your customer asks you to provide a transaction variant for the "billing due list" using selection variables. Which selection variable types are supported? (Choose two)

  • A. Dynamic date calculations
  • B. Dynamic time calculations for free delimitation
  • C. Table variables from invoice header level
  • D. User specific values


Answer : A,D

Your customer wants to implement a returns process. What should they consider?

  • A. Create return orders with reference.
  • B. Create debit memos after goods receipt.
  • C. Omit the creation of FI / CO documents.
  • D. Post goods receipt to unrestricted use.


Answer : A

Your customer has implemented a manual order-to-cash process. What is required to automate order creation and processing?

  • A. Set up EDI input handling and automate background jobs.
  • B. Implement a user exit and automate copy control.
  • C. Set up EDI input handling and automate pricing.
  • D. Automate background jobs and copy control.


Answer : A

A customer uses make-to-order production with assembly processing. How do you schedule a sales order when components are already produced and procured?

  • A. Create a production order directly from the sales order.
  • B. Use a planning run to generate a planning order for the sales order.
  • C. Explode the bill of material and plan dependent demands for the sales order.
  • D. Use heuristic planning for material reservation of the sales order.


Answer : A

What is the goal of the planning strategy 'Planning with final assembly'?

  • A. To execute the planning once a year
  • B. To meet the requirements after creating a delivery
  • C. To trigger the procurement for specific sales orders
  • D. To trigger the provisioning without a specific sales order


Answer : D

In which areas does the Business Content that is delivered with SAP Global Trade
Services (GTS) enable your customer to perform strategic reporting? (Choose two)

  • A. Transport processing
  • B. Customs processing
  • C. Duty rate procedure
  • D. Transit procedure


Answer : B,D

The customer asks you to develop a pricing procedure for OEM (Original Equipment
Manufacturer) customers. What standard indicators do you use to determine the pricing procedure?

  • A. Distribution channel and assigned customer pricing procedure
  • B. Account assignment group and assigned material pricing procedure
  • C. Plant and assigned customer pricing procedure
  • D. Division and assigned material pricing procedure


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 80 questions