SAP Certified Application Associate - Supplier Relationship Management 7.2 v3.0 (C-SRM-72)

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 98 questions

In the standard system, where can you change a purchase order in the Extended Classic
Scenario?

  • A. SRM server
  • B. ERP backend
  • C. SRM server or ERP backend
  • D. A change is not possible


Answer : A

Using standard customizing, what object controls where the follow-on document is created for shopping cart items in the classic scenario?

  • A. Purchasing organization
  • B. Product master
  • C. Purchasing group
  • D. Product category


Answer : D

What is one of many benefits of SAP Business Suite 7?

  • A. It replaces existing SAP ERP 6.0 functions with minimal application customization.
  • B. It automatically determines the size of the implementation project according to the customer's requirements.
  • C. It allows upgrading to future releases of SAP ERP with minimal technical customization.
  • D. It uses service-oriented architecture (SOA) to improve flexibility of the software and reduce cost of ownership.


Answer : D

In which implementation are product categories replicated without CRM middleware?

  • A. SRM 7.2 and ERP 6.0 on one client using classic scenario
  • B. SRM 7.2 and ERP 6.0 on separate clients using extended classic scenario
  • C. SRM 7.2 and ERP 6.0 on separate clients using classic scenario
  • D. SRM 7.2 and ERP 6.0 on one client using extended classic scenario


Answer : A

What technology is used for the user interface in Supplier Self Service (SUS)?

  • A. Web Dynpro
  • B. Java
  • C. Business Server Pages
  • D. SAP GUI for HTML


Answer : C

Is SAP NetWeaver Process Integration (PI) required for Supplier Self Service (SUS) in SAP
SRM?

  • A. Yes, but only for SAP SRM 5.0 and higher
  • B. Yes, but only for SAP SRM 7.2
  • C. Yes, for all SAP SRM releases
  • D. No


Answer : C

When can the supplier's data be used to create purchase orders if supplier self-service
(SUS) is used?

  • A. After the supplier questionnaire has been completed in SRM.
  • B. After the supplier has completed the self-registration processes in SRM.
  • C. After the supplier has been transferred from the supplier directory into SRM.
  • D. After the purchaser has created the Supplier List entry for the relevant vendor.


Answer : C

What scenarios can be used with the standard Supplier Self-Services (SUS) in SRM 7.2 along with ECC 6.0 EhP4? (Choose three)

  • A. Release processing of scheduling agreements
  • B. Service procurement for temporary labor
  • C. Procurement of service POs with hierarchies from ERP
  • D. Procurement of subcontract purchase orders
  • E. Procurement of direct materials


Answer : B,C,E

What controls the transfer of shopping cart follow-on documents from the SRM server to the backend system?

  • A. Driver
  • B. IDoc
  • C. Dispatcher
  • D. Spooler


Answer : D

What is the purpose of the report CLEAN_REQREQ_UP?

  • A. To create e-mails for SAP Business Workflow work items
  • B. To update the shopping cart with the back-end purchase order information
  • C. To transfer purchase orders to the vendors
  • D. To update the status of the back-end documents attached to the shopping cart


Answer : B

What are the configuration options in SRM for FI data validation for shopping cart creation?
(Choose three)

  • A. Local validation in SRM
  • B. Real-time validation in ERP
  • C. Asynchronous validation in ERP
  • D. Local validation in ERP
  • E. No validation


Answer : A,B,E

Your customer is implementing SRM 7.2 with ECC 6.0 EhP4. What will be required in their system landscape to create Central Contracts in SRM?

  • A. SRM-MDM Catalog
  • B. SAP NetWeaver PI
  • C. SAP E-Sourcing
  • D. SAP CLM (Contract Lifecycle Management)


Answer : B

Your customer intends to transfer purchase requisitions with service hierarchies from their
ERP (ECC 6.0 EhP4) to SRM (7.0) for sourcing. Which scenario supports this functionality in the standard?

  • A. Extended Classic scenario with SAP NetWeaver PI
  • B. Extended Classic scenario
  • C. Classic scenario
  • D. Extended Classic and Classic scenario


Answer : C

Which step allows the ALE distribution model to be visible on the receiver system?

  • A. Creation of the model
  • B. Distribution of the model
  • C. Generation of the partner profile on the SRM server
  • D. Generation of the partner profile on the ERP system


Answer : B

What determines which approval procedure is used for a specific business object in a process-controlled workflow?

  • A. The process schema
  • B. The active event linkage
  • C. The start conditions
  • D. The process level


Answer : A

Page:    1 / 6   
Total 98 questions